Brag.jpg
Subscriber
Name: Claire O'Neill
Email: claireoneill@mindspring.com
Web site: View now
Video:
View now

Sarge is the first Samoyed to complete his Grand Champion title on May 29th 2010.He also is the first Samoyed to become Bronze, Silver, Gold and Platinum Grand Champion, also going BIS the same day. Sarge is a multi Best in Show winner along with a 5 times Best in Specialty show winner. #1 Samoyed in 2010 & 2011. Look for his kids in the show ring starting May of 2012!

owner.gif
Name: Claire & John O'Neill
breeder.gif
Name: Novia & Yan Vincze
handler.gif
Name: Anna Morgan
SAMOYEDS 
BIS MBISS PGCH Glacier's N Rowdy's Czargent Trouble
Call Name: Sarge    Sex: Dog

dog picture

NAME: BIS MBISS PGCH Glacier's N Rowdy's Czargent Trouble
SEX: Dog
EXPECT LITTER: No
BREED: Samoyeds
DOB: 02/08/2008
PUPPIES AVAIL: No
SIRE: Ch Polar Mist Here Comes Trouble
 
   
DAM: Ch Cabaka's Gina Of Rock Star
STUD SERVICE: Yes
   
wbrshowrecord
BIS MBISS PGCH Glacier's N Rowdy's Czargent Trouble
SHOW DATE JUDGE CLASS RESULTS PTS PIC?
South Bay Kennel Club 08/09/2008 Mr. John C. Ramirez Puppy 6-9D 1/R - Yes
South Bay Kennel Club 08/10/2008 Mrs. Roberta C. Davies Puppy 6-9D 1/W/BW 2 Yes
Lake County Kennel Club Of Northern California 08/14/2008 Dr. Donald A. Gill Puppy, 6-9 Mo Dogs 1/W/BW 2 Yes
Lake County Kennel Club Of Northern California 08/15/2008 Mrs. Linda M. Riedel Puppy 6-9D 1 - Yes
Mensona Kennel Club, Inc. 08/16/2008 Mr. Arley D. Hussin Puppy, 6-9 Mo Dogs 1/W/BW 1 Yes
Mensona Kennel Club, Inc. 08/17/2008 Ms. Paullet DeLong Puppy 6-9D 1/R - Yes
Simi Valley Kennel Club 08/22/2008 Mrs. Eva E. Berg Puppy 6-9D 1 - Yes
Santa Barbara Kennel Club, Inc. 08/23/2008 Ms. Marjorie Martorella Puppy 6-9D 1 - Yes
Santa Barbara Kennel Club, Inc. 08/24/2008 Ms. Debra Thornton Puppy 6-9D 1/W/BW 2 Yes
Gold Country Kennel Club 08/30/2008 Mr. John P. Wade Puppy, 6-9 Mo Dogs 1/W 1 No
Gold Country Kennel Club 08/31/2008 Mrs. Ruth H. Zimmerman Puppy 6-9D 1/R - No
Samoyed Club Of America, Inc. 10/01/2008 Mrs. Kathy Bube SWPC 2nd Place - Yes
SUBSCRIBER NOTES: Thanks to Kathleen Farlow choosing Sarge 2nd and special thanks to our handler Anna Morgan.
Samoyed Club Of America, Inc. 10/02/2008 Mrs. Kathy Bube 6-9 Mo Dog 1st Place - Yes
SUBSCRIBER NOTES: Thanks to Kathy Bube for choosing Sarge for 1st place and again to our handler Anna Morgan. You are the best!
Kennel Club Of Riverside 10/26/2008 Mr. Donald M. Gill 6-9 Mo Dog 1/W/BW 1 Yes
Kennel Club Of Salinas 12/27/2008 Mr. Peter A. Baynes (DECEASED) Puppy, 9-12 Mo Dogs 1/W/BW 2 Yes
Samoyed Club Of Los Angeles 01/02/2009 Mr. Arley D. Hussin 9-12 dog 1/R - Yes
Kennel Club Of Palm Springs, Inc. 01/03/2009   9-12 1 - Yes
Kennel Club Of Palm Springs, Inc. 01/04/2009 Mrs. Anitra Cuneo 9-12 dog 1 - Yes
Lost Dutchman Kennel Club 02/05/2009 Ms. Gloria Knapp 9-12 dog 1/W/BW 3 Yes
SUBSCRIBER NOTES: Thank you judge Gloria Knapp for awarding Sarge his first major.
Lost Dutchman Kennel Club 02/06/2009 Mrs. Sally A. Vogel 9-12 dog 1/W 3 Yes
SUBSCRIBER NOTES: Thank you judge Sally Vogel for awarding Sarge with his second major, making him a champion. And special thanks to Anna Morgan for the incredible job she has done with Sarge in such a short time.
Sahuaro State Kennel Club 02/07/2009 Mrs. Cindy Meyer B.O.B B - Yes
Sahuaro State Kennel Club 02/08/2009 Mrs. Lynn D. Peterson B.O.B B/G1 - Yes
SUBSCRIBER NOTES: Thank you judge Ralph Sonny Ambrosio for awarding Sarge a Group 1
Del Sur Kennel Club, Inc. 03/15/2009 E.A. (Skip) Thielen B.O.B B - Yes
Santa Cruz Kennel Club, Inc. 03/19/2009 Dr. Robert D. Smith B.O.B. B - No
Oakland Kennel Club 03/22/2009 Mrs. Diane R. Landstrom B.O.B. B - No
Tri-valley Working Dog Club Of Pinon Hills 03/27/2009 Mrs. Cathy De La Garza B.O.B AOM - No
Rio Hondo Kennel Club 05/02/2009 Ms. Mary Anne Brocious B.O.B B - Yes
Rio Hondo Kennel Club 05/03/2009 Mr. Thomas J. Tracy B.O.B B - Yes
Antelope Valley Kennel Club, Inc. 05/23/2009 Ms. Betty Regina Leininger B.O.B B - Yes
Kennel Club Of Pasadena 05/30/2009 Ms. Debra Thornton B.O.B B - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:Thank you Debra Thornton for once again choosing Sarge.
Shasta Kennel Club 06/11/2009 Ms. Christine Salyers Anderson B.O.B. B - No
Shasta Kennel Club 06/12/2009 Mr. Robert S. Matchett (RESIGNED) B.O.B. B - Yes
Butte County Kennel Club 06/14/2009 Mrs. Houston (Toddie) Clark B.O.B. B - No
Willamette Valley Samoyed Fanciers 06/19/2009 Ms. Dany Canino B.O.B OS - Yes
SUBSCRIBER NOTES: Thank you Dany Canino for choosing Sarge for OS
Clackamas Kennel Club 06/20/2009 Ms. Sharol Candace Way B.O.B B/G3 - Yes
SUBSCRIBER NOTES: Thank you judge Sharol Candace Way for choosing Sarge in Breed and awarding him a Group 3.
Mount Bachelor Kennel Club 06/27/2009 Dr. Steve Keating B.O.B B/G4 - Yes
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:Thank you Donald Booxbaum for awarding Sarge a Group 4
Mount Bachelor Kennel Club 06/28/2009 Mr. Peter A. Baynes (DECEASED) B.O.B B/G3 - Yes
SUBSCRIBER NOTES: Thank you Peter Baynes for placing Sarge in Breed & Group! You put his last minor points on him as well!
Lompoc Valley Kennel Club Inc 07/25/2009 Mr. Vincent T. Grosso B.O.B B - No
Lompoc Valley Kennel Club Inc 07/26/2009 Mr. Robert J. Caswell B.O.B B - No
South Bay Kennel Club 08/08/2009 Col. Joe B. Purkhiser B.O.B B - No
Simi Valley Kennel Club 08/28/2009 Ms. Betty Regina Leininger B.O.B OS - No
Santa Barbara Kennel Club, Inc. 08/30/2009 Mr. David W. Haddock B.O.B B - Yes
SUBSCRIBER NOTES: Thank you David Haddock for giving Sarge Breed over 2 top East Coast Specials!
Denver Samoyed Association, Inc. 09/04/2009 Mrs. Nancy C. Russell B.O.B OS - Yes
SUBSCRIBER NOTES: Sarge's second OS win at a Specialty. Thank you Judge Nancy Russell
Bonneville Basin Kennel Association 09/13/2009 Dr. Gerald M. Mager (RESIGNED) B.O.B B - No
Cabrillo Kennel Club, Inc. 10/11/2009 Mr. Vincent G. Mulligan B.O.B B - No
Del Valle Dog Club Of Livermore 10/18/2009 Mrs. Kathleen Steen B.O.B AOM - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:Thank you Judge Kathleen Steen for the AOM.
Antelope Valley Kennel Club, Inc. 11/01/2009 Mrs. Anne T. Fleming (RESIGNED) B.O.B B - Yes
Umpqua Kennel Club, Inc. 11/12/2009 Mr. Ralph (Sonny) Ambrosio B.O.B B - No
Rogue Valley Kennel Club, Inc. 11/15/2009 Mrs. Paula Hartinger BOB B - No
Golden Valley Kennel Club, Inc. 11/20/2009 Mr. Charles E. Trotter B.O.B B - No
Golden Valley Kennel Club, Inc. 11/21/2009 Dr. Alvin W. Krause B.O.B B - No
San Joaquin Kennel Club 11/23/2009 Mrs. Jeraldeen R. Crandall B.O.B B - No
Malibu Kennel Club 12/06/2009 Mrs. Helen Lee James B.O.B B - No
Kennel Club Of Beverly Hills 12/09/2009 Ms. Sharon V. Derrick B.O.B OS - No
Long Beach Kennel Club 12/11/2009 Mrs. Sue-Ellyn Rempel B.O.B OS - No
Kennel Club Of Palm Springs, Inc. 01/09/2010 Mrs. Barbara Dempsey Alderman Breed AOM - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:Thank you Barbara Alderman for awarding Sarge an Award of Merit among a nice group of specials
Kennel Club Of Palm Springs, Inc. 01/10/2010 Mrs. Cathy De La Garza Breed AOM - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:Thank you Cathy De La Garza for awarding Sarge with an AOM in this nice group of specials
Tacoma Kennel Club 01/16/2010 Mrs. Judith Goodin Breed B - No
Sammamish Kennel Club 01/17/2010 Mrs. Patricia A. Sosa Breed B - No
Puyallup Valley Dog Fanciers, Inc. 01/18/2010 Mr. Charles L. Olvis Breed B - No
Dog Fanciers Association Of Oregon, Inc. 01/22/2010 Ms. Cheryl L. Shaw B.O.B B - No
Sahuaro State Kennel Club 02/05/2010 Ms. Gloria Knapp Breed BOB - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:Thank you Judge Gloria Knapp, you liked Sarge last year for his first major and then this year for breed.
Santa Clara Valley Kennel Club, Inc. 02/21/2010 Mrs. Michele C. Mulligan Breed AOM - No
Santa Clara Valley Kennel Club, Inc. 02/22/2010 Mrs. Peggy L. Conger B.O.B. B - No
Del Sur Kennel Club, Inc. 03/21/2010 Miss Virginia L. Lyne Breed BOB - No
Tri-valley Working Dog Club Of Pinon Hills 04/02/2010 Miss Ellen E. Vanden Avond Breed BOB - No
Kern County Kennel Club, Inc. 04/03/2010 Mr. Charles E. Trotter Breed BOB - No
Kern County Kennel Club, Inc. 04/04/2010 William J. Bailey (DECEASED) Breed BOB - No
Kachina Kennel Club 04/10/2010 Robert J. Whitney Breed BOB/G3 - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:Group 3 under Judge Eric Leibes
Arrowhead Kennel Club 04/11/2010 Mr. Robert J. Shreve Breed BOB/G2 - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:Group 2 under Judge Nancy Leibes
Arrowhead Kennel Club 04/12/2010 Mr. Roger R. Hartinger Breed BOB - No
Chief Solano Kennel Club 04/24/2010 Dr. Alvin W. Krause B.O.B. B - No
Chief Solano Kennel Club 04/25/2010 Mr. Vincent T. Grosso B.O.B. B/G3 - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:Group 3 under Judge Dani Canino
Lake Mathews Kennel Club, Inc. 05/01/2010 Mrs. Chris Walkowicz Breed OS - No
Lake Mathews Kennel Club, Inc. 05/02/2010 Ms. Debra Thornton Breed BOB/G3 - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:Group 3 under Judge Chris Walkowicz
Arizona White Mountain Kennel Club 05/08/2010 Mrs. Patricia A. Sosa Breed BOB/G2 - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:Group 2 under Judge Alvin Krause
Arizona White Mountain Kennel Club 05/09/2010 Mrs. Arlene Rubenstein Breed BOB/G2 - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:Group 2 under Judge Sonny Ambrosio
Rio Grande Kennel Club 05/16/2010 Mrs. Jean Fournier Breed BOB - No
Coronado Kennel Club Of New Mexico 05/17/2010 Mr. William Cunningham Breed BOB - No
Coronado Kennel Club Of New Mexico 05/18/2010 Mr. Bruce E. Voran Breed BOB/G3 - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:Group 3 win under Robert Smith
Mount Ogden Kennel Club, Inc. 05/22/2010 Mrs. Cindy Meyer Breed BOB/G2 - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:Group 2 under Judge Wendy Maisey
Mount Ogden Kennel Club, Inc. 05/23/2010 Mr. Charles L. Olvis Breed BOB - No
San Gabriel Valley Kennel Club 05/28/2010 Mrs. Michele C. Mulligan Breed BOB - No
San Fernando Kennel Club 05/31/2010 Ms. Mary Anne Brocious Breed BOB/G4 - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:Group win under Judge Joan Luna
Kennel Club Of Pasadena 06/06/2010 Mrs. Harriett W. Campbell (RESIGNED) Breed BOB/G3 - No
Lake County Kennel Club Of Northern California 06/10/2010 Mr. Charles L. Olvis B.O.B. B - No
Contra Costa County Kennel Club, Inc. 06/12/2010 Mrs. Paula Nykiel B.O.B. B - No
Contra Costa County Kennel Club, Inc. 06/13/2010 Mrs. Doris Cozart B.O.B. B - No
Willamette Valley Samoyed Fanciers 06/25/2010 Mr. Adrian W. Woodfork BOB BISS - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES: Thank you Judge Adrian Woodfork for awarding Sarge is first BISS!
Clackamas Kennel Club 06/26/2010 Mrs. Faye Strauss BOB BOB/G4 - No
Lost Coast Kennel Club Of California 07/02/2010 Mrs. Eva E. Berg B.O.B. B - No
Lost Coast Kennel Club Of California 07/03/2010 Mr. Pete Dawkins B.O.B. B - No
Lost Coast Kennel Club Of California 07/04/2010 Dr. Robert M. Brown B.O.B. B - No
Channel City Kennel Club, Inc. 07/09/2010 Dr. Lee Anthony Reasin Breed BOB - No
Santa Maria Kennel Club, Inc. 07/10/2010 Mrs. Alane L. Gomez Breed BOB - No
Texas Working Dog Association Of Greater Houston 07/21/2010 Ms. Christie C. Smith BOB BOB - No
Houston Kennel Club, Inc. 07/23/2010 Mr. Robert J. Shreve BOB BOB - No
Beaumont Kennel Club, Inc. 07/24/2010 Mr. Houston Clark BOB BOB - No
Galveston County Kennel Club, Inc. 07/25/2010 Mrs. Cathy De La Garza BOB BOB/G2 - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:Group 2 under Judge Robert Shreve
Lompoc Valley Kennel Club Inc 07/31/2010 Mr. Lowell K. Davis Breed BOB/G1 - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:Group 1 under Judge Kenneth Buxton.
Lompoc Valley Kennel Club Inc 08/01/2010 Mrs. Lowell (Arlene) K. Davis Breed BOB - No
Richmond Dog Fanciers Club, Inc. 08/07/2010 Douglas R. Holloway Jr. B.O.B. B - No
Richmond Dog Fanciers Club, Inc. 08/08/2010 Mrs. Cathy De La Garza B.O.B. B - No
South Bay Kennel Club 08/14/2010 Mr. James E. Noe Breed BOB - No
Olympic Kennel Club, Inc. 08/21/2010 Walter Pinsker BOB BOB/G1 - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:Group 1 under Judge Mrs. Toddie Clark
Olympic Kennel Club, Inc. 08/22/2010   BOB BOB/G4 - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:Group 4 under Walter Pinsker
Simi Valley Kennel Club 08/27/2010 Mr. Adriano Bosa BOB BOB/G2 - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:Group 2 under Judge Adriano Bosa
Santa Barbara Kennel Club, Inc. 08/28/2010 Mr. Stanley S. Saltzman BOB BOB - No
Cheyenne Kennel Club 09/04/2010 Mr. Houston Clark BOB OS - No
Cheyenne Kennel Club 09/05/2010   BOB BOB - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES: Breed win under judge Theresa Hundt
Intermountain West Working Group Club 09/16/2010 Mr. Burton J. Yamada BOB BOB - No
Intermountain West Working Group Club 09/17/2010 Mr. Jay Richardson BOB BOB - No
Bonneville Basin Kennel Association 09/19/2010 Mr. W. Everett Dean Jr. BOB BOB - No
Richland Kennel Club, Inc. 10/02/2010 Dr. Gerard C. Penta BOB BOB/G2 - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:Group 2 under Dr Penta
Richland Kennel Club, Inc. 10/03/2010 Mr. Robert J. Shreve BOB BOB/G2 - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:Group 2 under Robert Shreve
Donner Trail Kennel Club, Inc. 10/09/2010 Ms. Debra Thornton BOB BOB - No
Donner Trail Kennel Club, Inc. 10/10/2010 Mrs. Murrel Purkhiser BOB BOB - No
Valencia Valley Kennel Club Of New Mexico 10/16/2010 Mr. James E. Noe BOB BOB/G2 - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:Group 2 under Judge Clay Coady
Valencia Valley Kennel Club Of New Mexico 10/17/2010 Mr. Clay Coady BOB BOB/G3 - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:Group 3 under Judge James Noe
Platte Valley Kennel Club Of Fremont, Nebraska 10/21/2010 Mrs. Alane L. Gomez BOB BOB/G1 - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:Group 1 under Houston Clark
Cornhusker Kennel Club Of Lincoln, Nebraska, Inc. 10/23/2010 Mr. Tomas Gomez BOB BOB/G3 - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:Group win under Mildred Bryant
Cornhusker Kennel Club Of Lincoln, Nebraska, Inc. 10/24/2010 Mrs. Mildred K. Bryant (EMERITUS) BOB BOB/G4 - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:Group 4 under Tomas Gomez
San Gabriel Valley Kennel Club 11/06/2010 Mrs. Judith Voran BOB BOB - No
Golden Valley Kennel Club, Inc. 11/26/2010 Mrs. Faye Strauss BOB BOB - No
Golden Valley Kennel Club, Inc. 11/27/2010 Mr. William Cunningham BOB BOB - No
San Joaquin Kennel Club 11/28/2010 Mr. Delbert L. Thacker BOB BOB - No
San Joaquin Kennel Club 11/29/2010 Ms. Marie Ann Falconer BOB BOB - No
Kennel Club Of Beverly Hills 12/01/2010 Tomio Fujihata BOB OS - No
Los Encinos Kennel Club, Inc. 12/02/2010 Lawrence E. Stanbridge (DECEASED) BOB OS - No
Long Beach Kennel Club 12/03/2010 Mr. Eugene W. Haupt (EMERITUS) BOB AOM - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:EUKANUBA 2010...SARGE WENT AOM
Yuma Kennel Club 12/04/2010 Mr. David W. Haddock BOB BOB/G3 - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:Group 3 under William Bergum
Imperial Valley Kennel Club 12/06/2010 Mrs. Faye Strauss BOB BOB/G2 - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:Group 2 under Col Joe Purkhiser
Greater Collin Kennel Club, Inc. 12/11/2010 Dr. Albert P. Bianchi BOB BOB/G4 - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:Group 4 under Judge Chris Walkowicz
Texas Kennel Club, Inc. 12/12/2010 Mrs. Mary Ann Alston BOB BOB - No
Mississippi State Kennel Club, Inc. 12/16/2010 Mrs. Chris Walkowicz BOB BOB - No
Mississippi State Kennel Club, Inc. 12/17/2010 John T. Connolly BOB BOB - No
Brandon Kennel Club Of Mississippi 12/18/2010 Mrs. Beth Riley BOB BOB/G4 - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:Group 4 under Judge Dana Cline
Brandon Kennel Club Of Mississippi 12/19/2010 Ms. Linda Robey BOB BOB - No
Kennel Club Of Palm Springs, Inc. 01/08/2011 Ms. Sharon M. Zaker BOB OS - No
Kennel Club Of Palm Springs, Inc. 01/09/2011 Mrs. Patti Widick Neale BOB BOB - No
Manatee Kennel Club, Inc. 01/13/2011 Mrs. Jane E. Treiber B.O.B. OS - No
Clearwater Kennel Club 01/14/2011 Ms. Sharol Candace Way B.O.B. B - No
Inverness Florida Kennel Club 01/15/2011 Ms. Elizabeth "Beth" Sweigart B.O.B. B - No
Tampa Bay Kennel Club 01/21/2011 Mr. Charles L. Olvis B.O.B. B - No
Clearwater Kennel Club 01/22/2011 Dr. Ronald I. Spritzer B.O.B. OS - No
Pasco Florida Kennel Club 01/23/2011 Dr. Donald A. Gill B.O.B. OS - No
Baton Rouge Kennel Club 01/27/2011 Mr. William Cunningham BOB BOB - No
Baton Rouge Kennel Club 01/28/2011 Mrs. Joan Luna Liebes BOB BOB/G1 - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:Group 1 under Judge Robert Shreve
Alexandria Kennel Club 01/29/2011 Dr. Donald A. Gill BOB BOB/G2 - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:Group 2 under Judge Donna Buxton
Alexandria Kennel Club 01/30/2011 Mr. Kenneth A. Buxton BOB BOB - No
Lost Dutchman Kennel Club 02/05/2011 Dr. Ruby Hertz BOB BOB/G2 - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:Group 2 under Judge Faye Strauss
Peak To Peak Working Dog Association Of Colorado 02/17/2011 Ms. Joyce A. Vanek BOB BOB - No
Plum Creek Kennel Club Of Colorado 02/19/2011 Mrs. Karen S. McFarlane BOB OS - No
Colorado Kennel Club 02/20/2011 Mrs. Nancy Liebes BOB BOB - No
Colorado Kennel Club, Inc. 02/21/2011 Dr. Eric Liebes BOB BOB/G4 - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:Group 4 under judge Nancy Liebes
Superstition Kennel Club, Inc. 03/05/2011 Mrs. Catherine Bell BOB BOB - No
Kennel Club Of Greater Victoria, Inc. 03/11/2011 Mrs. Murrel Purkhiser BOB BOB - No
San Antonio Kennel Club, Inc. 03/13/2011 Mrs. Paula Hartinger BOB BOB/G3 - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:Group 3 under judge Arley Hussin
Leavenworth Kennel Club 03/17/2011 Ms. Denny C. Mounce BOB BOB/G4 - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:Group 4 under judge Col Joe Purkhiser
Leavenworth Kennel Club 03/18/2011 Col. Joe B. Purkhiser BOB BOB - No
Heart Of America Samoyed Club 03/18/2011 Mrs. Faye Strauss BOB BISS - No
Heart Of America Kennel Club, Inc. 03/19/2011 Mrs. Murrel Purkhiser BOB BISS/G3 - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:Group 3 under judge Dorothy Collier
Tri-valley Working Dog Club Of Pinon Hills 03/25/2011 Mr. Jon R. Cole BOB BOB - No
Kern County Kennel Club, Inc. 03/26/2011 Mrs. Catherine Bell BOB BOB/G3 - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:Group 3 under Judge Vincent Mulligan
Kern County Kennel Club, Inc. 03/27/2011 Mr. Vincent G. Mulligan BOB BOB/G2 - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:Group 2 under judge Jay Richardson
Scottsbluff Kennel Club 04/01/2011 Mr. Arley D. Hussin BOB OS - No
Scottsbluff Kennel Club 04/02/2011 Ronald V. Horn BOB OS - No
Scottsbluff Kennel Club 04/03/2011 Mrs. Sharon K. Weston BOB BOB - No
Terry-all Kennel Club, Inc. 04/09/2011 Dr. Ruby Hertz BOB BOB/G3 - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:Group 3 under judge Faye Strauss
Terry-all Kennel Club, Inc. 04/10/2011 Mrs. Faye Strauss BOB BOB - No
Northeast Oklahoma Kennel Club 04/14/2011 Mrs. Houston (Toddie) Clark BOB BOB - No
Northeast Oklahoma Kennel Club 04/15/2011 Mr. Roger R. Hartinger BOB BOB/G3 - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:Group 3 under Judge Roger Hartinger
Bartlesville Kennel Club 04/16/2011 Mrs. Keke Kahn BOB BOB - No
Bartlesville Kennel Club 04/17/2011 Mrs. Paula Hartinger BOB BOB/G3 - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:Group 3 under Judge Toddie Clark
Palouse Hills Dog Fanciers, Inc. 04/23/2011 Mr. David W. Haddock B.O.B. B - No
Lewis-clark Kennel Club, Inc. 04/24/2011 Col. Joe B. Purkhiser B.O.B. B/G3 - No
Intermountain Kennel Club, Inc. 05/05/2011 Mrs. Robin Hug BOB BOB - No
Intermountain Kennel Club, Inc. 05/06/2011 Mrs. Peggy L. Conger BOB BOB - No
Utah Valley Kennel Club 05/07/2011 Ms. Denny C. Mounce BOB BOB/G1 - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:Group 1 under Judge Charles Trotter
Utah Valley Kennel Club 05/08/2011 Mr. David W. Haddock BOB BOB/G2 - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:Group 2 under Judge Jon Cole
Barbary Coast Samoyed Club 05/13/2011 Mr. Robert J. Shreve BOB BISS - No
Rio Grande Kennel Club 05/14/2011 Mr. Steven D. Gladstone BOB BOB - No
Rio Grande Kennel Club 05/15/2011 Mr. Garry K. Newton BOB BOB/G2 - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:Group 2 under Judge James Reynolds
Coronado Kennel Club Of New Mexico 05/17/2011 Ms. Jane Lemieux BOB BOB/G2 - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:Group 2 win under Judge Helen Lee James
Mt. Palomar Kennel Club 05/21/2011 Ms. Elizabeth "Beth" Sweigart BOB BOB/G3 - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES: Group 3 under Judge James Noe
San Fernando Kennel Club 05/27/2011 Dr. Eric Liebes BOB BOB - No
San Gabriel Valley Kennel Club 05/28/2011 Mrs. Sulie Greendale-Paveza BOB OS - No
Los Encinos Kennel Club, Inc. 05/29/2011 Mrs. Nancy Liebes BOB BOB - No
Antelope Valley Kennel Club, Inc. 05/30/2011 Ms. Lisa R. DeRoulet BOB BOB/G2 - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:Group 2 win under Judge Lisa DeRoulet
Colorado Springs Kennel Club 06/11/2011 Mrs. Andre B. Schoen BOB BOB - No
Colorado Springs Kennel Club 06/12/2011 Mr. Lawrence (Larry) J. Sinclair BOB BOB - No
Snake River Canyon Kennel Club Of Idaho 06/14/2011 Mr. William Cunningham BOB BOB - No
Snake River Canyon Kennel Club Of Idaho 06/15/2011 Leslie B. Rogers BOB BOB/G3 - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:Group 3 under judge William Cunningham
Eagle Rock Kennel Club 06/16/2011 Mr. Mark Houston-McMillan BOB BOB/G3 - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:Group 3 under judge Paula Hartinger
Eagle Rock Kennel Club 06/17/2011 Mr. Roger R. Hartinger BOB BOB - No
Pocatello Kennel Club, Inc. 06/18/2011 Mr. Robert Stein BOB BOB - No
Pocatello Kennel Club, Inc. 06/19/2011 Mr. Clay Coady BOB BOB/G2 - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:Group 2 under judge Arley Hussin
Valparaiso Kennel Club 06/24/2011 Mr. Arley D. Hussin BOB BOB/G1 - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:Group 1 under judge Arley Hussin
Michiana Kennel Club 06/25/2011 Col. Joe B. Purkhiser BOB BOB - No
Kennel Club Of Beverly Hills 07/02/2011 Mr. Clay Coady BOB BOB/G4 - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:Group 4 under judge John T Connolly
Long Beach Kennel Club 07/03/2011 Dana P. Cline BOB BOB/G1 - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:Group 1 under judge Clay Coady
Channel City Kennel Club, Inc. 07/08/2011 Douglas R. Holloway Jr. BOB BOB - No
Santa Maria Kennel Club, Inc. 07/09/2011 Joseph E. Gregory BOB BOB - No
Bexar County Kennel Club, Inc. 07/14/2011 Miss Maxine V. Beam BOB BOB/G4 - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:Group 4 under judge Robert Stein
Bexar County Kennel Club, Inc. 07/16/2011 Ms. Jane Roppolo BOB BOB - No
Comal County Kennel Club 07/17/2011 Mr. Robert Stein BOB BOB - No
Samoyed Club Of Houston 07/21/2011 Mr. Clay Coady BOB BISS - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:Sarge's 5th BISS!
Galveston County Kennel Club, Inc. 07/24/2011 Mr. Bradford C. Dunn BOB BOB - No
Greenville Kennel Club 07/29/2011 Dr. Michael J. Woods B.O.B. B - No
Spartanburg Kennel Club, Inc. 07/30/2011 Mrs. Jean Fournier B.O.B. OS - No
Hendersonville Kennel Club 07/31/2011 Mr. David W. Haddock B.O.B. B - No
Southeastern Iowa Kennel Club 08/05/2011 Mr. Robert J. Shreve BOB BOB/G2 - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:Group 2 under Judge Joe Purkhiser
Burlington Kennel Club, Inc. 08/06/2011   BOB B/G3 - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES: Group 3 under Judge Robert Shreve
Burlington Kennel Club, Inc. 08/07/2011 Col. Joe B. Purkhiser BOB BOB/G4 - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES: Group 4 under Judge Kimberly M Cavanna
South Bay Kennel Club 08/13/2011 Mr. Rick Gschwender BOB BOB - No
South Bay Kennel Club 08/14/2011 Ms. Jane Roppolo BOB BOB - No
Topeka Kennel Club, Inc. 08/25/2011 Dr. Gerard C. Penta BOB B/G4 - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:Group 4 under Judge Dr Penta
Manhattan Kansas Kennel Club 08/26/2011 Mr. Kenneth A. Buxton BOB BOB - No
Topeka Kennel Club, Inc. 08/27/2011 Mrs. Donna J. Buxton BOB BOB - No
Manhattan Kansas Kennel Club 08/28/2011 Mr. William Sahloff BOB B/G3 - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:Group 3 under judge Jon Cole
Bayou Kennel Club, Inc. 09/02/2011 John T. Connolly BOB B/G2 - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:Group 2 under Judge John Connolly
Bayou Kennel Club, Inc. 09/03/2011 Mrs. Paula Nykiel BOB B/G3 - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:Group 3 under Judge Paula Nykiel
Vicksburg Kennel Club Of Mississippi, Inc. 09/04/2011 Mr. Charles E. Trotter BOB B/G2 - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:Group 2 under Judge Charles Trotter
Vicksburg Kennel Club Of Mississippi 09/05/2011 Mrs. Patricia V. Trotter BOB B/G3 - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:Group win under Judge Patricia Trotter
Evergreen Colorado Kennel Club 09/10/2011 Dr. Robert C. ("Bo") Gloster MD BOB B/G3 - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:Group 3 under Judge Faye Strauss
Sir Francis Drake Kennel Club, Inc 09/17/2011 Mrs. Michele L. Billings (DECEASED) B.O.B. B - No
Santa Ana Valley Kennel Club, Inc. 09/24/2011 Mr. Warren D. Hudson BOB BOB - No
Santa Ana Valley Kennel Club, Inc. 09/25/2011 Mrs. Edeltraud Laurin BOB B/G3 - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:Group under Judge Donald Booxbaum
Arizona White Mountain Kennel Club 10/01/2011 Gary Anderson BOB BIS - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:SARGE'S FIRST BEST IN SHOW!! Breed under Virginia Lyne, Group under Lee Anthony Reasin and Best under Gary Anderson!
Arizona White Mountain Kennel Club 10/02/2011 Gary Anderson BOB B/G2 - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:Group 2 under Virginia Lyne
Kennel Club Of Riverside 10/29/2011 Mrs. Mary Ellen Meyer BOB B/G2 - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:Group 2 under judge Arlene Davis
Kennel Club Of Riverside 10/30/2011 Mr. Lowell K. Davis BOB BOB - No
San Gabriel Valley Kennel Club 11/05/2011 Mr. James E. Noe BOB B/G2 - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:Group 2 under judge Col Joe Purkhiser
Antelope Valley Kennel Club, Inc. 11/06/2011 Ms. Sharol Candace Way BOB BOB - No
Canada Del Oro Kennel Club 11/11/2011 Mr. Philip K. Freilich BOB BOB - No
Canada Del Oro Kennel Club 11/12/2011 Mr. William C. Stebbins BOB BOB - No
Madera Canyon Kennel Club 11/14/2011 Mrs. Patricia Leakey Brenner BOB BOB - No
Yuma Kennel Club 12/02/2011 Dr. Arthur R. Sorkin BOB B/G1 - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:Group 1 under judge Alane Gomez
Yuma Kennel Club 12/03/2011 Mr. Tomas Gomez BOB B/G3 - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:Group win under judge Tomas Gomez
Imperial Valley Kennel Club 12/04/2011 Mrs. Nancy D. Simmons BOB BOB - No
Imperial Valley Kennel Club 12/05/2011 Mr. Donavon Thompson BOB BOB - No
Texas Kennel Club, Inc. 12/10/2011 Mr. David Bolus BOB BOB - No
Space Coast Kennel Club Of Palm Bay 12/14/2011 Dr. Roger S. Pritchard B.O.B. B/G4 - No
Brevard Kennel Club 12/15/2011 Mr. Robert J. Caswell B.O.B. B - No
Kennel Club Of Palm Springs, Inc. 01/07/2012 Mr. Robert Stein BOB B/G3 - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:Group 3 under Judge William Sahlof
Sahuaro State Kennel Club 02/03/2012 Mrs. Eva E. Berg BOB BOB - No
Sahuaro State Kennel Club 02/04/2012 Mr. James G. Reynolds BOB BOB - No
Westminster Kennel Club 02/13/2012 Ms. Theresa L. Hundt B.O.B. OS - No
Peak To Peak Working Dog Association Of Colorado 02/16/2012 Mrs. Stephanie Hamblin-Barnhill BOB OS - No
Plum Creek Kennel Club Of Colorado 02/17/2012 Mrs. Faye Strauss BOB BOB - No
Plum Creek Kennel Club Of Colorado 02/18/2012 Mrs. Keke Kahn BOB BOB - No
Silver Bay Kennel Club Of San Diego 02/25/2012 Mrs. Faye Strauss BOB BOB - No
Silver Bay Kennel Club Of San Diego 02/26/2012 Mrs. Monica Canestrini BOB B/G1 - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:Group 1 under judge Jon Cole
Del Sur Kennel Club, Inc. 03/17/2012 Mr. James E. Noe BOB BOB - No
Fort Worth Kennel Club 03/25/2012 Ms. F. Susan Godek BOB BOB - No
Scottsbluff Kennel Club 03/31/2012 Mr. Norman B. Kenney BOB B/G2 - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:Group 2 under judge James Frederiksen
Salina Kennel Club, Inc. 04/06/2012 Ms. Bonnie Linnell Clarke BOB BOB - No
Wichita Kennel Club, Inc. 04/07/2012 Mrs. Dorothy N. Collier BOB BOB - No
Hutchinson Kennel Club, Inc. 04/08/2012 Dr. Terill S. Udenberg BOB B/G2 - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:Group 2 under judge Faye Strauss
Wichita Kennel Club, Inc. 04/09/2012 Mr. Adrian W. Woodfork BOB B/G1 - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:Group 1 under judge Adrian Woodfork
Sacramento Kennel Club 04/14/2012 Mr. Donavon Thompson B.O.B. B - No
Sacramento Kennel Club 04/15/2012 Mr. Clay Coady B.O.B. B - No
Angeles Canyon Dog Club 04/21/2012 Dr. Robert D. Smith BOB BOB - No
Lake Mathews Kennel Club, Inc. 04/28/2012 Mr. William deVilleneuve BOB BOB - No
Lake Mathews Kennel Club, Inc. 04/29/2012 Dr. Sophia Kaluzniacki BOB B/G4 - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:Group win under judge William Devilleneuve
Rio Grande Kennel Club 05/12/2012 Mrs. Lowell (Arlene) K. Davis BOB BOB - No
Coronado Kennel Club Of New Mexico 05/15/2012 Mr. Lowell K. Davis BOB BOB - No
Central Wyoming Kennel Club, Inc. 05/25/2012 Ms. Betty Regina Leininger BOB B/G1/BIS - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:Group 1 under Betty Leininger, BEST IN SHOW under Gary Andersen and Platinum Grand Champion!
Central Wyoming Kennel Club, Inc. 05/26/2012 Mr. Warren D. Hudson BOB B/G2 - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:Group 2 under judge Butch MacDonald
Laramie Kennel Club, Inc. 05/27/2012 Mrs. Patricia Leakey Brenner BOB B/G3 - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:Group 3 under judge Jane Treiber
Laramie Kennel Club, Inc. 05/28/2012 Mrs. Jane E. Treiber BOB B/G2 - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:Group win under judge Patricia Leakey Brenner
Lake County Kennel Club Of Northern California 06/07/2012 Mrs. Claire Anne Ahern B.O.B. B/G3 - No
Contra Costa County Kennel Club, Inc. 06/10/2012 Ms. Debra Thornton B.O.B. B/G1 - No
Kennel Club Of Beverly Hills 06/30/2012 Col. Joe B. Purkhiser BOB B/G4 - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:Group 4 under judge Stephen Hubbell
Long Beach Kennel Club 07/01/2012 Mr. Stephen J. Hubbell BOB B/G3 - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:Group 3 under judge Col Purkhiser
Sierra-tuolumne Kennel Club, Inc. 07/20/2012 Mrs. Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina BOB BOB - No
Sierra-tuolumne Kennel Club, Inc. 07/21/2012 Dr. Robert D. Smith BOB BOB - No
Kennel Club Of Salinas 07/22/2012 Mrs. Christina Hubbell BOB BOB - No
Lompoc Valley Kennel Club Inc 07/29/2012 Mr. Robert Stein BOB BOB - No
Arkansas Kennel Club, Inc. 08/11/2012 Mr. William Cunningham BOB B/G1/RBIS - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:Group win under Vince Grosso and Reserve Best in Show under Doris Wedermann
Arkansas Kennel Club, Inc. 08/12/2012 Mr. Vincent T. Grosso BOB B/G1 - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:Group win under Doris Wedermann
Jesse James Kennel Club 08/17/2012 Mrs. Faye Strauss BOB B/G2 - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:Group 2 under Faye Strauss
Greater Emporia Kennel Club, Inc. 08/18/2012 Mr. Carl Vitner BOB BOB - No
Jesse James Kennel Club 08/19/2012 Ms. Jane Roppolo BOB BOB - No
Greater Emporia Kennel Club, Inc. 08/20/2012 Dr. Eric Liebes BOB B/G3 - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:Group win under Steven Gladstone
Simi Valley Kennel Club 08/24/2012 Mr. David M. Powers BOB B/G1 - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:Group win under Sharon Krogh
Vicksburg Kennel Club Of Mississippi, Inc. 09/02/2012 Mrs. Jacqueline M. Rayner Breed BOB - No
Prescott Arizona Kennel Club 09/15/2012 Mr. Carl Gene Liepmann Breed BOB - No
Prescott Arizona Kennel Club 09/16/2012 Mr. Kenneth A. Buxton Breed BOB/G3 - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:Group win under Ken Buxton
Gallatin Dog Club 09/20/2012 Dr. Terill S. Udenberg Breed BOB - No
Gallatin Dog Club 09/21/2012 Mrs. Barbara Dempsey Alderman Breed BOB/G1 - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:Group win under Carl Leipman
Helena Montana Kennel Club 09/22/2012 Mr. Mark Houston-McMillan Breed BOB - No
Helena Montana Kennel Club 09/23/2012 Mrs. Kimberly Meredith-Cavanna Breed BOB - No
Grand Valley Kennel Club 09/27/2012 Mrs. Christina Hubbell Breed BOB - No
Grand Valley Kennel Club 09/28/2012 Mrs. Andre B. Schoen Breed BOB - No
Grand Valley Kennel Club 09/29/2012 Mrs. Kimberly Meredith-Cavanna Breed BOB/G4 - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:Group 4 under Patricia Hess
Grand Valley Kennel Club 09/30/2012 Mr. Stephen J. Hubbell Breed BOB - No
Sioux Empire Kennel Club, Inc. 10/26/2012 Mr. William Cunningham Breed BOB/G2 - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:Group 2 under Jon Cole
Sioux Empire Kennel Club, Inc. 10/27/2012 Mr. Steven D. Gladstone Breed BOB/G1/RBIS - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:Group win under Beverly Capstick and RBIS under Lee Anthony Reasin!!
Sioux Empire Kennel Club, Inc. 10/28/2012 Ms. Beverly Capstick Breed BOB/G3 - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:Group 3 under Steven Gladstone
Northeastern Indiana Kennel Club, Inc. 10/31/2012 Mr. Jon R. Cole Breed BOB/G4 - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:Group 4 under Charles Olvis
La Porte County Kennel Club 11/01/2012 Mr. Timothy Catterson Breed BOB - No
Sturgis Kennel Club 11/02/2012 Ms. Elizabeth Muthard Breed BOB - No
Marion Kennel Club, Inc. 11/03/2012 Mr. Peter A. Baynes (DECEASED) Breed BOB/G2 - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES: Group 2 under Judge Jon Cole
Northeastern Indiana Kennel Club, Inc. 11/04/2012 Mrs. Keke Kahn Breed BOB/G2 - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:Group win under Judge Peter Baynes
Madera Canyon Kennel Club 11/09/2012 Mr. William deVilleneuve Breed BOB/G2 - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:Group win under Judge William deVilleneuve
Golden Valley Kennel Club, Inc. 11/23/2012 Col. Joe B. Purkhiser B.O.B. B/G4 - No
Golden Valley Kennel Club, Inc. 11/24/2012 Mrs. Jane E. Treiber B.O.B. B/G4 - No
San Joaquin Kennel Club 11/26/2012 Ms. Jan C. Sigler B.O.B. B - No
Edwardsville Illinois Kennel Club 12/01/2012 Mr. Jay Richardson Breed BOB/G3 - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:Group win under Judge Marjorie Martorella
Edwardsville Illinois Kennel Club 12/02/2012 Mr. William Cunningham Breed BOB/G2 - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:Group win under Judge William Cunningham
Shoreline Dog Fanciers Association Of Orange County 12/07/2012 Mrs. Doris Cozart Breed BOB - No
Shoreline Dog Fanciers Association Of Orange County 12/08/2012 Ms. Marcie S. Dobkin Breed BOB/G1 - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:Group win under Judge Doris Cozart
Malibu Kennel Club 12/09/2012 Ms. Sylvia M. Hammarstrom Breed BOB - No
Malibu Kennel Club 12/10/2012 Mrs. Cindy Meyer Breed BOB/G1 - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:Group win under Judge Robert Indeglia
American Kennel Club,inc. 12/15/2012 Mr. James E. Noe Breed AOE - No
San Fernando Kennel Club 05/26/2013 Mrs. Doris Cozart Breed BOB/G3 5 No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:Group win under Toddie Clark
Santa Maria Kennel Club, Inc. 07/06/2013 Mr. Paul F. Willhauck Breed BOB 5 No
Sangre De Cristo Kennel Club 10/10/2013 Mr. David Markus Breed BOB/G3 - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:Group win under David Markus
Lawrence Jayhawk Kennel Club, Inc. 10/12/2013 Mrs. Doris Cozart Breed BOB/G1/BIS - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:Group win under Robert Shreve and BIS under Doris Cozart
Lawrence Jayhawk Kennel Club, Inc. 10/13/2013 Mr. Robert J. Shreve Breed BOB/G1 - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:Group win under Doris Cozart
Yuma Kennel Club 11/29/2013 Robert J. Whitney Breed BOB - No
Yuma Kennel Club 11/30/2013 Mrs. Elaine L. Whitney Breed BOB - No

 

 

 


Return to the Winners and Bragging Rights Main Menu

Return to InfoDog.com Home Page

Copyright © 2014 InfoDog. All Rights Reserved. No part of this site may be reproduced without permission.