Brag.jpg
Subscriber
Name: NanciEllyn Lazarowitz
Email: nelazaro3@gmail.com

2011 - Surfer is now a MULTIPLE BIS and a MULTIPLE BISS WINNER!!!! 2010 - Surfer only showed 9 weekends but earned a BIS, BISS, 5 Group 1s & one of the first 10 GCH Schipperkes!! 2009 - Surfer had a wonderful overall year. Final year-end results put Surfer 2nd Breed and All Breed with 11 Group 1s and 62 total group ribbons and BOB at Westminster. 2008 - WOW! What an exciting year Surfer has had. Surfer & Krista won a Group 1 in June then Surfer went to Canada. He not only earned his Canadian championship, he won back-to-back Group 1s beating the #1 & #2 Schips for breed. Surfer ends his Canadian adventure as the #6 (out of 19) Schip in Canada!

owner.gif
Name: NanciEllyn Lazarowitz Douglas Mankovich
breeder.gif
Name: Krista J Nuovo & John Penatello
handler.gif
Name: Krista J. Nuovo
SCHIPPERKES 
AM MBIS MBISS GCH/CAN CH De Lamer Point Break
Call Name: Surfer    Sex: Dog

dog picture

NAME: AM MBIS MBISS GCH/CAN CH De Lamer Point Break
SEX: Dog
EXPECT LITTER: No
BREED: Schipperkes
DOB: 05/27/2006
PUPPIES AVAIL: No
SIRE: CH De Lamer Nauti By Nature
 
   
DAM: CH De Lamer Burning Desire
STUD SERVICE: Yes
   
wbrshowrecord
AM MBIS MBISS GCH/CAN CH De Lamer Point Break
SHOW DATE JUDGE CLASS RESULTS PTS PIC?
Greenville Kennel Club 02/16/2007 Dr. Randy Weckman Puppy, 6-9 Mo Dogs 1/W/BW 5 Yes
Spartanburg Kennel Club, Inc. 02/17/2007 Mrs. Glenda L. Henson Puppy, 6-9 Mo Dogs 1/W/BW 5 No
Wallkill Kennel Club, Inc. 02/23/2007 Mrs. Toby B. Frisch 9-12 Puppy 1/W/BW - No
Rockland County Kennel Club, Inc. 02/24/2007 Mr. Raymond T. Swidersky 9-12 Puppy 1/W/BW 1 No
Monticello New York Kennel Club, Inc. 03/03/2007 Mr. Chuck Winslow 9-12 Puppy 1/W/BW 2 No
Schipperke Club Of America, Inc. 04/04/2007 Mrs. Carol V.S. Gossweiler 9-12 mo. Best in Futurity - Yes
SUBSCRIBER NOTES: Surfer beat 55 other Schips for this prestigious win! Thank you Judge Carol Gossweiler.
Old Dominion Kennel Club Of Northern Virginia, Inc. 04/21/2007 Col. Robert E. Booth Puppy Dogs 1/W/B/BW/G3 4 Yes
SUBSCRIBER NOTES: Thank you Judge Col. Booth for not only finishing this beautiful boy but giving him breed over the special! And a special thank you to Judge Mrs. Dawn Hansen for awarding Surfer his first group placement!
Catoctin Kennel Club 04/23/2007 Fr. Bryan P. Timby B.O.B. B - No
Bucks County Kennel Club, Inc. 05/05/2007 Mr. Richard G. Beauchamp B.O.B. OS - No
Trenton Kennel Club, Inc. 05/06/2007 Ms. Sandra Goose Allen BOB B - No
Delaware Water Gap Kennel Club 05/07/2007 Mr. Darryl Vice B.O.B B/G4 - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:Thank you Judge Darryl Vice for the breed win and Surfer's second group placement!
Mattaponi Kennel Club 05/19/2007 Alan L. Harper (DECEASED) B.O.B. OS - No
Carroll Kennel Club 05/20/2007 Mr. Joe Tacker B.O.B. B - No
Carroll Kennel Club 05/21/2007 Mrs. Gloria Geringer B.O.B. OS - No
Gloucester Kennel Club Of Virginia 05/25/2007 Mr. William Cunningham B.O.B. B - No
Gloucester Kennel Club Of Virginia 05/26/2007 Dr. Albert P. Bianchi B.O.B. B - No
Langley Kennel Club 05/28/2007 Ms. Arlene A. Czech B.O.B. B - No
Charlottesville - Albemarle Kennel Club, Inc. 06/02/2007 Mr. Jerry L. Roszman B.O.B. OS - No
Charlottesville - Albemarle Kennel Club, Inc. 06/03/2007 Mr. Frank T. Sabella B.O.B. OS - No
Virginia Kennel Club, Inc. 06/23/2007 Mrs. Keke Kahn B.O.B. OS - No
Virginia Kennel Club, Inc. 06/24/2007 Ms. Sandra Goose Allen B.O.B. OS - No
Southern Maryland Kennel Club, Inc. 06/29/2007 Dr. Jacklyn E. Hungerland (DECEASED) B.O.B. OS - No
Southern Maryland Kennel Club, Inc. 06/30/2007 Mrs. Houston (Toddie) Clark B.O.B. B/G4 - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:Thank you Mrs. Clark for the breed win and to Ms. Arlene Czech for the group placement!
Rock Creek Kennel Club 07/01/2007 Ms. Arlene A. Czech B.O.B. B - No
Rock Creek Kennel Club 07/02/2007 Dr. Robert D. Smith B.O.B. B - No
Catoctin Kennel Club 07/05/2007 Mr. James J. Ham B.O.B. OS - No
Northeastern Maryland Kennel Club 07/06/2007 Ms. Sandy I. Wheat B.O.B. OS - No
Upper Marlboro Kennel Club, Inc. 07/07/2007 Mr. Kenneth D. Falconi B.O.B. B - No
National Capital Kennel Club, Inc. 07/08/2007 Mrs. Catherine S. DiGiacomo B.O.B. B - No
Newtown Kennel Club, Inc. 07/29/2007 Mrs. Catherine S. DiGiacomo B.O.B. B - No
Danville Kennel Club, Inc. 08/09/2007 Ms. Sandra Goose Allen B.O.B. OS - No
Greater Hickory Kennel Club, Inc. 08/10/2007 Mr. James E. Frederiksen B.O.B. OS - No
Carolina Kennel Club, Inc. 08/11/2007 Mrs. Barbara Dempsey Alderman B.O.B. OS - No
Carolina Kennel Club, Inc. 08/12/2007 Dr. Albert P. Bianchi B.O.B. B - No
Annapolis Kennel Club, Inc. 08/19/2007 Dr. Robert D. Smith B.O.B. B - No
Warrenton Kennel Club 09/28/2007 Mr. Robert J. Moore (RESIGNED) B.O.B. B - No
Warrenton Kennel Club 09/29/2007 Mr. Raymond V. Filburn Jr. B.O.B. B - No
Palisades Kennel Club, Inc. 10/11/2007 Mr. Chuck Winslow B.O.B. B - No
Monticello New York Kennel Club, Inc. 10/12/2007 Mrs. Kathleen B. Kolbert B.O.B. B - No
Palisades Kennel Club, Inc. 10/13/2007 Mrs. Ruth H. Zimmerman B.O.B. B - No
Ramapo Kennel Club 10/14/2007 Mrs. Sari Brewster Tietjen B.O.B. B - No
Middle Peninsula Kennel Club Of Virginia 11/01/2007 Mr. Randy E. Garren B.O.B. B - No
Long Beach Kennel Club 11/30/2007 Mr. Luis Pinto Teixeira B.O.B. OS - No
North Country Kennel Club, Inc. 03/27/2008 Dr. Robert A. Indeglia B.O.B. B/G2 - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES: Thank you Dr. Indeglia for this prestigious breed win over Beach and group placement!
Central New York Kennel Club, Inc. 03/28/2008 Mrs. Toby B. Frisch B.O.B. OS - No
Finger Lakes Kennel Club, Inc. 03/30/2008 Mr. Kenneth E. Berg B.O.B. OS - No
Langley Kennel Club 05/23/2008 Mrs. Ruth H. Zimmerman B.O.B. B - No
Langley Kennel Club 05/24/2008 Mr. LaMar Mathis B.O.B. B/G4 - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES: Thank you Judge Ruth Zimmerman for the group placement!
Gloucester Kennel Club Of Virginia 05/25/2008 Mrs. Dennis (Mary Lou) Kniola B.O.B. B - No
Gloucester Kennel Club Of Virginia 05/26/2008 Mr. Kenneth E. Miller (RESIGNED) B.O.B. B - No
Ladies' Dog Club, Inc. 05/31/2008 Mrs. Patricia (Pat) Hastings B.O.B. B - No
Framingham District Kennel Club, Inc. 06/01/2008 Ms. Betty Regina Leininger B.O.B. B - No
North Shore Kennel Club 06/14/2008 Mr. Steve Hayden B.O.B. B - No
Middlesex County Kennel Club 06/15/2008 Dr. Gerard C. Penta B.O.B. B - No
Kanadasaga Kennel Club 06/26/2008 Dr. Randy Weckman B.O.B. B/G1 - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:A BIG THANK YOU to Judge Dr. Weckman for the breed win and Surfer's first Group One!!!
Susque-nango Kennel Club, Inc. 06/27/2008 Ms. Barbara J. Wood B.O.B. B/G3 - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:Thank you Judge Barbara Wood for the breed win and group placement.
Chenango Valley Kennel Club 06/28/2008 Dr. Albert P. Bianchi B.O.B. B - No
Del-otse-nango Kennel Club 06/29/2008 Ms. Dorothy B. Taylor B.O.B. B - No
Eastern Dog Club 12/07/2008 Mrs. Peggy J. Hauck B.O.B. B/G3 - No
Manatee Kennel Club, Inc. 01/08/2009 Mr. Ralph (Sonny) Ambrosio B.O.B. B/G3 - Yes
SUBSCRIBER NOTES: Thank you Judge Mr. Ambrosio for this breed win and group placement!
Clearwater Kennel Club 01/09/2009 Mr. David M. Krogh B.O.B. B/G1 - Yes
SUBSCRIBER NOTES: A BIG thank you to Judge Dr. Robert Indeglia for Surfer's second Group One!
Inverness Florida Kennel Club 01/10/2009 Bill Lee B.O.B. OS - No
Tampa Bay Kennel Club 01/11/2009 Mrs. Arlene F. Benko B.O.B. B/G3 - Yes
SUBSCRIBER NOTES: Thank you to Judge Mrs. Dorothy Dalton for this group placement!
Pasco Florida Kennel Club 01/12/2009 Mrs. Francine W. Schwartz B.O.B. B/G4 - Yes
SUBSCRIBER NOTES: Thank you Judge Mrs. Francine Schwartz for the breed win and group placement!
Manatee Kennel Club, Inc. 01/14/2009 Dr. Michael T. Manning B.O.B. B/G2 - Yes
SUBSCRIBER NOTES: Thank you to Judge Ms. Marcie Dobkin for the group placement.
Inverness Florida Kennel Club 01/15/2009 Ms. Marcie S. Dobkin B.O.B. B/G4 - Yes
SUBSCRIBER NOTES: Thank to Judge Dr. Michael Manning for this group placement!
Clearwater Kennel Club 01/17/2009 Mr. Robert S. Forsyth B.O.B. B - No
Saratoga New York Kennel Club 01/25/2009 Mr. Gary L. Doerge B.O.B. B - No
Westminster Kennel Club 02/09/2009 Mrs. Keke Kahn B.O.B. B - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES: A HUGE thank you to Mrs. Keke Kahn for this prestigious breed win!
Elm City Kennel Club 02/14/2009 Mr. Jon R. Cole B.O.B. B/G3 - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES: Thank to Judge Jon Cole for this breed win and Judge Mrs. Kathleen Grosso for the group placement.
First Company Governor's Foot Guard Athletic Association 02/15/2009 Dr. Anthony D. DiNardo B.O.B. B/G1 - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES: Thank you to Judge Dr. Anthony DiNardo for this breed win and Judge Mr. Vincent Grosso for Surfer's third Group 1!
Wallkill Kennel Club, Inc. 02/20/2009 Dr. Robert A. Indeglia B.O.B. B/G3 - Yes
SUBSCRIBER NOTES: Thank you Judge Dr. Indeglia for this breed win and Judge Ralph Ambrosio for the group placement.
Rockland County Kennel Club, Inc. 02/21/2009 Mr. Ralph (Sonny) Ambrosio B.O.B. B/G3 - Yes
SUBSCRIBER NOTES: Thank you Judge Ambrosio for this breed win and Judge Dr. Robert Indeglia for the group placement.
Rockland County Kennel Club, Inc. 02/22/2009 Mr. James J. Ham B.O.B. B/G2 - Yes
SUBSCRIBER NOTES: Thank you to Judge James Ham for this breed win and group placement.
Monticello New York Kennel Club, Inc. 02/28/2009 Mrs. Peggy J. Haas B.O.B. B/G3 - Yes
SUBSCRIBER NOTES: Thank you to Judge Haas for the breed win and to Judge Jacqueline Stacy for the group placement.
Kennel Club Of Northern New Jersey, Inc. 03/01/2009 Ms. Angela J. Porpora B.O.B. B - No
Non-sporting Group Club Of The Garden State 03/19/2009 Ms. Sandra Goose Allen B.O.B. B - No
New Brunswick Kennel Club, Inc. 03/20/2009 Ms. Betty Regina Leininger B.O.B. B - No
New Brunswick Kennel Club, Inc. 03/21/2009 Mrs. Brenda Newcomb B.O.B. B - No
Central New York Kennel Club, Inc. 03/28/2009 Mrs. Paula Hartinger B.O.B. B - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:Surfer beat 8 other specials for this breed win! Thank you Judge Mrs. Paula Hartinger.
Onondaga Kennel Association, Inc. 03/29/2009 Mr. Michael Heflin (RESIGNED) B.O.B. B - No
Troy Kennel Club, Inc. 04/04/2009 Ms. Dorothy B. Taylor B.O.B. OS - No
Great Barrington Kennel Club, Inc. 04/05/2009 Dr. Gary L. Sparschu B.O.B. B/G1 - Yes
SUBSCRIBER NOTES: Thank you to Judge Dr. Sparschu for the breed win and a BIG thank you to Judge Mrs. Ruth Zimmerman for Surfer's fourth Group One!
Lebanon County Kennel Club 04/09/2009 Mr. Gary L. Doerge B.O.B. B/G3 - Yes
SUBSCRIBER NOTES: Thank you Judge Doerge for the breed win and Group 3!
Chambersburg Area Kennel Club 04/10/2009 Dennis McCoy B.O.B. B/G4 - Yes
SUBSCRIBER NOTES: Thank you Judge Dennis McCoy for the breed win and group placement.
Harrisburg Kennel Club, Inc. 04/11/2009 Mr. Charles L. Olvis B.O.B. B/G3 - Yes
SUBSCRIBER NOTES: Thank you Judge Mr. Charles Olvis for the breed win and Judge Mrs. Thora P. Brown for the group placement. This show will be televised on Animal Planet.
Mason And Dixon Kennel Club 04/12/2009 Mr. Randy E. Garren B.O.B. B/G1 - Yes
SUBSCRIBER NOTES: Thank you Judge Randy Garren for the breed win and a HUGE thank you to Judge Ms. Cecilia Ringstrom for Surfer's fourth Group One of the year & fifth career U.S. Group One!
Schipperke Club Of America, Inc. 04/16/2009 Mrs. Catherine Bell Top 20 People's Choice - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:Surfer won 2009 Top 20 People's Choice Award at the Schipperke Club of America National Specialty. Thank you Judge Catherine Bell
South County Kennel Club, Inc. 04/25/2009 Dr. Robert A. Indeglia B.O.B. B/G1 - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES: Thank you Judge Dr. Indeglia for the breed win and Group 1!
South County Kennel Club, Inc. 04/26/2009 Mrs. Toby B. Frisch B.O.B. B/G2 - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES: Thank you Judge Frisch for the breed win and group placement!
Bucks County Kennel Club, Inc. 05/02/2009 Mr. Carl E. Gomes B.O.B. OS - No
Trenton Kennel Club, Inc. 05/03/2009 Mrs. Susan M. Carr B.O.B. B/G3 - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:Thank you Judge Carr for the breed win and to Judge David McIntyre for the group placement!
Ladies' Kennel Association Of America 05/15/2009 Mrs. Patricia (Pat) Hastings B.O.B. B/G1 - No
Ladies' Kennel Association Of America 05/16/2009 Roberto Velez-Pico B.O.B. B/G3 - No
Long Island Kennel Club 05/17/2009 Andrew H. Brace B.O.B. B/G2 - No
Staten Island Kennel Club, Inc. 05/22/2009 Mr. William E. Usherwood B.O.B. B/G4 - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:Thank you to Judge William Usherwood for the breed and group placement.
Monmouth County Kennel Club, Inc. 05/23/2009 Mr. Ralph (Sonny) Ambrosio B.O.B. B/G1 - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES: Thank you to Judge Sonny Ambrosio for the breed win and Surfer's seventh Group 1 of the year!
Plainfield Kennel Club 05/24/2009 Mrs. Rita Holloway B.O.B. B/G2 - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:Thank you Judge Mrs. Holloway for the breed win and group placement.
Union County Kennel Club, Inc. 05/25/2009 Dr. John A. Reeve-Newson B.O.B. B - No
Ladies' Dog Club, Inc. 05/30/2009 Mr. Eugene Blake B.O.B. B - No
Framingham District Kennel Club, Inc. 05/31/2009 Mrs. Sari Brewster Tietjen B.O.B. B - No
Taconic Hills Kennel Club, Inc. 06/05/2009 Mr. Robert R. Frost B.O.B. OS - No
Greenwich Kennel Club 06/06/2009 Mr. Johnny R. Shoemaker B.O.B. B - No
Greenwich Kennel Club 06/06/2009 Mrs. Edeltraud Laurin B.O.B. B/G2 - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:Thank you Judge Laurin for the breed win and Judge Kent Delaney for the group placement!
Longshore-southport Kennel Club, Inc. 06/07/2009 Mrs. Patricia A. Gellerman B.O.B. OS - No
Wallkill Kennel Club, Inc. 06/18/2009 Mr. Raymond V. Filburn Jr. B.O.B. B/G2 - No
Shawangunk Kennel Club, Inc. 06/19/2009 Mrs. Shirley D. Limoges B.O.B. B - No
Mid-hudson Kennel Association, Inc. 06/20/2009 Dr. Robert D. Smith B.O.B. B/G2 - No
Kanadasaga Kennel Club 06/26/2009 Mrs. Anitra Cuneo B.O.B. B - No
Susque-nango Kennel Club, Inc. 06/27/2009 Mrs. Francine W. Schwartz B.O.B. B - No
Chenango Valley Kennel Club 06/28/2009 Mr. Kent H. Delaney B.O.B. B/G2 - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:Thank you to Judge Delaney for the breed and win and group placement.
Holyoke Kennel Club, Inc. 07/02/2009 Mr. Reinaldo (Rey) Burgos B.O.B. B - No
Kenilworth Kennel Club Of Connecticut, Inc. 07/03/2009 Dr. Roger S. Pritchard B.O.B. B/G2 - No
Farmington Valley Kennel Club, Inc. 07/04/2009 Mr. Don Rogers (DECEASED) B.O.B. B - No
Naugatuck Valley Kennel Club 07/05/2009 Mrs. Toby B. Frisch B.O.B. B - No
Twin Brooks Kennel Club, Inc. 07/11/2009 Mrs. Rita Holloway B.O.B. B/G2 - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:Thank you Judge Rita Holloway for this breed win and group placement.
Twin Brooks Kennel Club, Inc. 07/12/2009 Mr. Zell Von Pohlman B.O.B. B/G3 - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:Thank you Judge Von Pohlman for the breed win and group placement.
Lackawanna Kennel Club, Inc. 07/24/2009 Guy Jeavons B.O.B. B/G3 - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:Thank you to Judge Guy Jeavons for the breed win and to Judge Mrs. Ruth Zimmerman for the group placement.
Lackawanna Kennel Club, Inc. 07/25/2009 Mr. Stephen J. Hubbell B.O.B. B - No
Bald Eagle Kennel Club Of Williamsport, Pa., Inc. 07/26/2009 Mrs. Ruth H. Zimmerman B.O.B. B/G2 - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:Thank you to Judge Mrs. Ruth Zimmerman for the breed win and to Judge James Reynolds for the group placement.
Hunterdon Hills Kennel Club 08/02/2009 Mrs. Susan M. Carr B.O.B. B/G2 - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:Thank you Judge Mrs. Susan Carr for the breed win and group placement.
Saratoga New York Kennel Club 08/05/2009 Robert J. Whitney B.O.B. B/G2 - No
Glens Falls Kennel Club, Inc. 08/06/2009 Mrs. Loraine Boutwell B.O.B. B - No
Mohawk Valley Kennel Club 08/07/2009 Mrs. Barbara Dempsey Alderman B.O.B. B/G3 - No
Bennington County Kennel Club 08/09/2009 Mrs. Elaine L. Whitney B.O.B. B/G4 - No
Newton Kennel Club 08/28/2009 Mrs. Elaine J. Lessig B.O.B. B - No
Newton Kennel Club 08/29/2009 Mrs. Polly (Mrs. Robert) D. Smith B.O.B. B/G3 - No
Sussex Hills Kennel Club, Inc. 08/30/2009 Ms. Barbara J. Wood B.O.B. B/G3 - No
Schooley's Mountain Kennel Club 08/31/2009 Mrs. Joan P. Scott B.O.B. B - No
Non-sporting Group Club Of The Garden State 09/03/2009 Mrs. Kathy Beliew B.O.B. B - No
Tuxedo Park Kennel Club 09/04/2009 Mr. Chuck Winslow B.O.B. B/G4 - No
Somerset Hills Kennel Club 09/05/2009 Mr. Edd E. Bivin B.O.B. B - No
Westchester Kennel Club 09/06/2009 Dr. Bernard E. McGivern Jr. B.O.B. B/G3 - No
Newtown Kennel Club, Inc. 09/18/2009 Mrs. Susan M. Carr B.O.B. B/G4 - No
Ox Ridge Kennel Club 09/19/2009 Mrs. Mildred K. Bryant B.O.B. B/G3 - No
Northwestern Connecticut Dog Club, Inc. 09/20/2009 Mr. Raymond V. Filburn Jr. B.O.B. B/G3 - No
Finger Lakes Kennel Club, Inc. 09/26/2009 Miss Virginia L. Lyne B.O.B. B - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:Thank you Judge Virginia Lyne for this breed win over 10 other specials!
Elmira Kennel Club, Inc. 09/27/2009 Mrs. Anne T. Fleming B.O.B. B/G4 - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:Thank you Judge Anne Fleming for the breed win and group placement.
Monticello New York Kennel Club, Inc. 10/09/2009 Mr. Zell Von Pohlman B.O.B. B/G2 - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:Thank you Judge Zell Von Pohlman for this breed win and group placement.
Palisades Kennel Club, Inc. 10/10/2009 Ms. Peggy L. Lloyd B.O.B. B/G2 - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:Thank you Judge Peggy Lloyd for this breed win and group placement.
Ramapo Kennel Club 10/11/2009 Dr. Robert A. Indeglia B.O.B. B - No
Ramapo Kennel Club 10/12/2009 Mrs. Patricia A. Gellerman B.O.B. B/G4 - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:Thank you Judge Pat Gellerman for this breed win and group placement.
Queensboro Kennel Club, Inc. 10/23/2009 Lester R. Mapes B.O.B. B - No
Queensboro Kennel Club, Inc. 10/24/2009 Mrs. Etta B. Orenstein B.O.B. B - No
Bald Eagle Kennel Club Of Williamsport, Pa., Inc. 10/30/2009 Mr. Jon R. Cole B.O.B. B - No
Back Mountain Kennel Club, Inc. 10/31/2009 Mrs. Keke Kahn B.O.B. B/G2 - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:Thank you Judge Mrs. Keke Kahn for the breed win and group placement.
Back Mountain Kennel Club, Inc. 11/01/2009 Dr. Anthony D. DiNardo B.O.B. B/G4 - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:Thank you Judge Dr. DiNardo for the breed win and group placement.
Cheshire Kennel Club, Inc. 11/05/2009 Mr. Dennis J. Kniola (RESIGNED) B.O.B. B/G2 - No
Souhegan Kennel Club, Inc. 11/06/2009 Mr. Reinaldo (Rey) Burgos B.O.B. B - No
Framingham District Kennel Club, Inc. 11/07/2009 Mr. John L. Ronald B.O.B. B - No
Souhegan Kennel Club, Inc. 11/08/2009 Mr. Johnny R. Shoemaker B.O.B. B/G4 - No
Central New York Kennel Club, Inc. 11/12/2009 Mr. Richard G. Beauchamp B.O.B. B - No
North Country Kennel Club, Inc. 11/13/2009 Umpleby, Vickie, Tottenham, ONT L0G2W0 B.O.B. B/G2 - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:Thank you Judge Vickie Umpleby for this breed win and group placement!
Chenango Valley Kennel Club 11/14/2009 Mr. Charles E. Trotter B.O.B. B/G1 - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:Thank you to Judge Charles Trotter for the breed win and to Judge Mrs. Jacqueline Stacy for Surfer's 8th Group One of the year and 9th career Group One!
Del-otse-nango Kennel Club 11/15/2009 Mrs. Jacqueline L. Stacy B.O.B. B/G1 - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:Thank you to Judge Mrs. Jacqueline Stacy for the breed win and to Judge Charles Trotter for Surfer's 9th Group One of the Year! Back-to-Back Group Ones!!!!!!
Holyoke Kennel Club, Inc. 11/19/2009 Mr. W. Everett Dean Jr. B.O.B. B - No
Windham County Kennel Club, Inc. 11/21/2009 Mrs. Judith V. Daniels B.O.B. B - No
Springfield Kennel Club, Inc. 11/22/2009 Ms. Sandra Goose Allen B.O.B. B/G4 - No
Worcester County Kennel Club 11/28/2009 Ms. Dorothy B. Taylor B.O.B. B/G3 - No
Worcester County Kennel Club 11/29/2009 Mrs. Susan M. Carr B.O.B. B - No
Middlesex County Kennel Club 12/03/2009 David Mc Intyre B.O.B. B/G4 - No
Ladies' Dog Club, Inc. 12/04/2009 Mrs. Edeltraud Laurin B.O.B. B - No
Eastern Dog Club 12/05/2009 Dr. Robert A. Indeglia B.O.B. B - No
Eastern Dog Club 12/06/2009 Mr. Luc Boileau B.O.B. B/G4 - No
Lehigh Valley Kennel Club, Inc. 12/12/2009 Mrs. Patricia (Pat) Hastings B.O.B. B/G1 - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:A HUGE THANK YOU to Judge Patricia Hastings for this breed win and Surfer's 10th Group One of the Year! This is the second Group One Judge Hastings has awarded Surfer this year too.
Delaware Water Gap Kennel Club 12/13/2009 Mrs. Houston (Toddie) Clark B.O.B. B/G1 - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:ANOTHER HUGE THANK YOU to Judge Toddie Clark! Back-to-back Group Ones! This is Surfer's 11th Group One of the year and 12th career Group One!
Oakland County Kennel Club, Inc. 01/23/2010 Mrs. Ann D. Hearn B.O.B. B/G2 - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES: HUGE thank you to Judge Mrs. Ann Hearn for Surfer's first BISS win!!!
Oakland County Kennel Club, Inc. 01/24/2010 Mrs. Houston (Toddie) Clark B.O.B. B - No
Westminster Kennel Club 02/15/2010 Miss Maxine V. Beam B.O.B. AOM - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:Thank you Judge Maxine Bean for First Award of Merit.
Wilmington Kennel Club, Inc. 04/30/2010 Mrs. Ruth H. Zimmerman B.O.B. B/G1 - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:A HUGE thank you to Judge Mrs. Ruth Zimmerman for this Group 1 and breed win!
Wilmington Kennel Club, Inc. 05/01/2010 Mrs. Carol Kniebusch Noe B.O.B. B/G2 - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:Thank you Judge Mrs. Carol K. Noe for the breed win and to Judge Joan Goldstein for the group placement.
Penn Treaty Kennel Club, Inc. 05/02/2010 Mrs. Joan Goldstein B.O.B. B/G2 - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:Thank you Judge Mrs. Joan Goldstein for the breed win and Mrs. Barbara Wood for the group placement.
Taconic Hills Kennel Club, Inc. 06/10/2010 Allan Brown B.O.B. B - No
Taconic Hills Kennel Club, Inc. 06/11/2010 Mr. Kent H. Delaney B.O.B. B - No
Naugatuck Valley Kennel Club 07/07/2010 Mr. Chuck Winslow B.O.B. 1/B/G1 - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES: Thank you Judge Chuck Winslow for the breed win and to Judge Sonny Ambrosio for the Group 1!
Naugatuck Valley Kennel Club 07/08/2010 Fr. Bryan P. Timby B.O.B. B/G1 - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES: A huge thank you to Fr. Bryan Timby for the breed win and Group 1!!!
Kenilworth Kennel Club Of Connecticut, Inc. 07/09/2010 Mr. John L. Ronald B.O.B. B/G3 - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES: Thank you to Judge John Ronald for the breed win and to Judge Gerard Penta for the group placement.
Farmington Valley Kennel Club, Inc. 07/10/2010 Mr. Jon R. Cole B.O.B. B - No
Holyoke Kennel Club, Inc. 07/11/2010 Mrs. Houston (Toddie) Clark B.O.B. B/G2 - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES: Thank you to Judge Mrs. Clark for the breed win and to Judge Dr. Steve Keating for the group placement.
Hunterdon Hills Kennel Club 08/08/2010 Dr. Michael T. Manning B.O.B. B/G1/BIS - Yes
SUBSCRIBER NOTES: Thank you to Judge Dr. Manning for the breed and group wins and to Judge Mrs. Lisa Warren for Surfer's first BEST IN SHOW!!!
Penn Ridge Kennel Club, Inc. 08/13/2010 Mr. Frank T. Sabella B.O.B. SEL - No
Penn Ridge Kennel Club, Inc. 08/14/2010 Lawrence E. Stanbridge (DECEASED) B.O.B. B/G3 - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:Thank you Judge Skip Stanbridge for the breed win and group placing.
Harrisburg Kennel Club, Inc. 08/15/2010 Mrs. Michele L. Billings (DECEASED) B.O.B. B - No
Elmira Kennel Club, Inc. 09/30/2010 Ms. Sandy I. Wheat B.O.B. B - No
Onondaga Kennel Association, Inc. 10/01/2010 Mr. Robert D. Ennis B.O.B. B/G3 - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:Thank you Judge Robert Ennis for the breed win over 8 other specials and to Judge Sandy Wheat for the group placement.
Finger Lakes Kennel Club, Inc. 10/03/2010 Ms. Barbara J. Wood B.O.B. B/G2 - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:Thank you Judge Barbara Wood for the breed win over 9 over specials and to Judge Betsy Horn Humer for the group placement.
Salisbury Maryland Kennel Club, Inc. 11/12/2010 Mr. Kenneth E. Miller (RESIGNED) B.O.B. B - No
Salisbury Maryland Kennel Club, Inc. 11/13/2010 Mr. Kenneth A. Buxton B.O.B. B - No
Mispillion Kennel Club, Inc. 11/14/2010 Mrs. Donna J. Buxton B.O.B. B - No
Lehigh Valley Kennel Club, Inc. 12/18/2010 Mr. Chuck Winslow B.O.B. B/G1 - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:Thank you Judge Chuck Winslow for the breed win and to Judge Jacqueline Stacey for the Group One!! What a way to end the year!!!
Delaware Water Gap Kennel Club 12/19/2010 Dr. Michael T. Manning B.O.B, B - No
Westminster Kennel Club 02/14/2011 Ms. Betty Regina Leininger B.O.B. AOM - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:Thank you Judge Betty Regina Leininger for awarding Surfer the 1st Award of Merit.
Monticello New York Kennel Club, Inc. 03/11/2011 Mr. Thomas L. Yates B.O.B. B - No
Monticello New York Kennel Club, Inc. 03/12/2011 Ms. Sharon R. Lyons B.O.B. B - No
Saw Mill River Kennel Club, Inc. 03/13/2011 Mrs. Carol Kniebusch Noe B.O.B. B/G4 - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES: Thank you Judge Noe for the breed win and to Judge Robert Hutton for the group placing.
Non-sporting Group Club Of The Garden State 03/24/2011 Mrs. Joan Goldstein B.O.B. B/G1/BIS - Yes
SUBSCRIBER NOTES: A HUGE THANK YOU to Judge Mrs. Joan Goldstein for the breed win and the Best in Show!!!!!
New Brunswick Kennel Club, Inc. 03/25/2011 Mr. Robert D. Ennis B.O.B. B - No
New Brunswick Kennel Club, Inc. 03/26/2011 Miss Virginia L. Lyne B.O.B. B/G3 - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:Thank you Judge Virginia Lyne for the breed win and group placement.
Bronx County Kennel Club 03/27/2011 Mr. Edd E. Bivin B.O.B. B/G3 - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:Thank you Judge Edd Bivin for the breed win and to Judge William Cunningham for the group placement.
North Country Kennel Club, Inc. 04/03/2011 Dr. Robert D. Smith B.O.B. B/G2 - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:Thank you Judge Dr. Robert Smith for the breed win and to Judge Dianne Miller for the group placement.
Kennel Club Of Northern New Jersey, Inc. 05/26/2011 Mrs. Shirley D. Limoges B.O.B. B/G3 - Yes
SUBSCRIBER NOTES: Thank you to Judge Shirley Limoges for the breed win and group placement.
Monmouth County Kennel Club, Inc. 05/28/2011 Avi Marshak B.O.B. B/G1 - Yes
SUBSCRIBER NOTES: A huge thank you to Judge Avi Marshak for the breed win and Group One!!!!!
Union County Kennel Club, Inc. 05/30/2011 Ms. Angela J. Porpora B.O.B. B/G1/BIS - Yes
SUBSCRIBER NOTES: Thank you to Judge Angela Porpora for the breed win and Group One and to Judge Avi Marshak for Surfer's second career BIS!!!!!!
Wallkill Kennel Club, Inc. 06/23/2011 Mr. Roland L. Pelland B.O.B. B - No
Shawangunk Kennel Club, Inc. 06/24/2011 Ms. Sharon R. Lyons B.O.B. B - No
Mid-hudson Kennel Association, Inc. 06/25/2011 Mrs. Joan P. Scott B.O.B. B - No
Susque-nango Kennel Club, Inc. 07/03/2011 Mrs. Ruth H. Zimmerman B.O.B. B/G4 - No
Hunterdon Hills Kennel Club 08/07/2011 Mr. Ralph (Sonny) Ambrosio B.O.B. B/G1 - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:A big that you to Judge Sonny Ambrosio for the breed win and Group one!!!
Newton Kennel Club 09/02/2011 Mr. Chuck Winslow B.O.B. OS - No
Sussex Hills Kennel Club, Inc. 09/04/2011 Mrs. Catherine S. DiGiacomo B.O.B. B - No
Schooley's Mountain Kennel Club 09/05/2011 Mrs. Elaine J. Lessig B.O.B. B/G4 - No
Northwestern Connecticut Dog Club, Inc. 09/25/2011 Mrs. Phyllis M. Wolfish B.O.B. B - No
Brookhaven Kennel Club, Inc. 09/30/2011 Keith L. Lovell B.O.B. B/G2 - No
Suffolk County Kennel Club, Inc. 10/01/2011 Mr. Wayne E. Bousek B.O.B. B/G2 - No
Westbury Kennel Association, Inc. (Nassau DTC) 10/02/2011 Mrs. Elaine E. Mathis B.O.B. B/G2 - No
Hatboro Dog Club, Inc. 10/06/2011 Mr. John J. Madieros B.O.B. B - No
Hatboro Dog Club, Inc. 10/07/2011 Mrs. Peggy J. Hauck B.O.B. B/G4 - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:Thank you to Judge Mrs. Peggy Hauck for the breed win and to Judge Mr. John Madieros for the group placement.
Devon Dog Show Association, Inc. 10/08/2011 Mr. Robert D. Ennis B.O.B. B - No
Catonsville Kennel Club, Inc. 10/14/2011 Mr. Robert Eisele B.O.B. B/G2 - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES: A HUGE THANK YOU to Judge Robert Eisele for this Specialty breed win and to Judge Ruth Zimmerman for the group placement!
Catonsville Kennel Club, Inc. 10/15/2011 Mrs. Judy English Murray B.O.B. B/G2 - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES: A HUGE THANK YOU to Judge Judy English Murray for this Specialty win and the group placement!
Back Mountain Kennel Club, Inc. 11/05/2011 Ms. Barbara J. Wood B.O.B. B/G1 - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:HUGE THANK YOU to Judge Barbara Wood for the breed win and the Group One!!!
Back Mountain Kennel Club, Inc. 11/06/2011 Mr. David J. Kirkland B.O.B. B/G1 - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:A HUGE THANK YOU to Judge David Kirkland for the breed win and Group One!!!
Talbot Kennel Club, Inc. 11/10/2011 Mrs. Maralyn K. Busse B.O.B. B/G2 - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES: A HUGE THANK YOU to breeder judge Maralyn Busse for the breed win and group placement!
Salisbury Maryland Kennel Club, Inc. 11/11/2011 Dennis McCoy B.O.B. B - No
Salisbury Maryland Kennel Club, Inc. 11/12/2011 Ms. Wendy L. Paquette B.O.B. B/G2 - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES: A HUGE THANK YOU to Judge Wendy Paquette for the breed win and group placement!
Mispillion Kennel Club, Inc. 11/13/2011 Mr. Kent H. Delaney B.O.B. B - No
Greater Philadelphia Dog Fanciers Association 11/18/2011 Mr. Fred C. Bassett B.O.B. B - No
Kennel Club Of Philadelphia, Inc. 11/19/2011 Dr. Gary L. Sparschu B.O.B. B/G2 - No
Kennel Club Of Philadelphia, Inc. 11/20/2011 Lawrence E. Stanbridge (DECEASED) B.O.B. B - No
Holyoke Kennel Club, Inc. 11/24/2011 Ms. Sandra Goose Allen B.O.B. B - No
Springfield Kennel Club, Inc. 11/27/2011 Mrs. Gayle M. Denman B.O.B. B/G2 - No
Middlesex County Kennel Club 12/08/2011 Ms. Peggy L. Lloyd B.O.B. OS - No
Eastern Dog Club 12/10/2011 Mr. Michael J. Dachel B.O.B. OS - No
Eastern Dog Club 12/11/2011 Dr. John A. Reeve-Newson B.O.B. OS - No
Greater Lowell Kennel Club, Inc. 01/13/2012 Mr. Luc Boileau B.O.B. B/G3 - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES: Thank you Judge Mr. Luc Boileau for the breed win and group placement.
Greater Lowell Kennel Club, Inc. 01/14/2012 Mr. Bradley Jenkins B.O.B. B/G2 - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES: Thank you to Judge Mr. Bradley Jenkins for the breed win and group placement.
Merrimack Valley Kennel Club, Inc. 01/15/2012 Mrs. Judith V. Daniels B.O.B. B/G2 - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES: Thank you Judge Mrs. Judith Daniels for the breed win and group placement.
Merrimack Valley Kennel Club, Inc. 01/16/2012 Mrs. Aida Rivera B.O.B. B/G3 - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES: Thank you Judge Mrs. Aida Rivera for the breed win and group placement.
Sand And Sea Kennel Club 02/03/2012 Mrs. Inge Semenschin B.O.B. B/G3 - No
Boardwalk Kennel Club Of Cape May County 02/04/2012 Mr. Carl E. Gomes B.O.B. OS - No
Boardwalk Kennel Club Of Cape May County 02/05/2012 Mr. Ralph (Sonny) Ambrosio B.O.B. OS - No
Elm City Kennel Club 02/18/2012 Mr. Elliott B. Weiss B.O.B. B/G2 - No
First Company Governor's Foot Guard Athletic Association 02/19/2012 Mr. Ralph (Sonny) Ambrosio B.O.B. B/G1 - No
Troy Kennel Club, Inc. 04/07/2012 Dr. John A. Reeve-Newson B.O.B. B/G2 - No
Trap Falls Kennel Club, Inc. 04/08/2012 Mr. Kent H. Delaney B.O.B. B/G2 - No
Springfield Kennel Club, Inc. 04/20/2012 Michael Gelinas B.O.B. B/G3 - No
Pioneer Valley Kennel Club, Inc. 04/21/2012 Mr. Gary L. Andersen B.O.B. B/G3 - No
South Windsor Kennel Club 04/22/2012 Mrs. Sandy Gelinas B.O.B. B/G4 - No
Chester Valley Kennel Club 05/11/2012 Mr. Robert D. Ennis B.O.B. B - No
Westminster Kennel Club 02/11/2013 Dr. Michael T. Manning B.O.B. B - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES: A HUGE thank you, Dr. Michael Manning for this prestigious breed win!
Schipperke Club Of Central Arizona 04/08/2013 Mrs. Betty Jo Patrick B.O.B. B - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES: A HUGE thank you, breeder judge, Mrs. Betty Jo Patrick for this specialty breed win (BISS)!
Bucks County Kennel Club, Inc. 05/04/2013 Mr. Robert D. Ennis B.O.B. B - No
Chester Valley Kennel Club 05/10/2013 Mrs. Susan M. Carr B.O.B. B/G2 - No
Chester Valley Kennel Club (PHILADELPHIA DTC) 05/11/2013 Mr. David J. Kirkland B.O.B. B/G4 - No
Saw Mill River Kennel Club, Inc. 06/06/2013 Mrs. Peggy J. Haas B.O.B. B/G3 - No
Taconic Hills Kennel Club, Inc. 06/07/2013 Mr. Ralph (Sonny) Ambrosio B.O.B. B - No
Greenwich Kennel Club 06/08/2013 Mr. Luis F. Sosa B.O.B. B/G1/RBIS - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES: Big thank you to Judge Mr. Luis Sosa for the breed and group win and to Judge Mrs. Lydia Coleman Hutchinson for Surfer's frist RBIS!
Taconic Hills Kennel Club, Inc. 06/09/2013 Dr. Michael J. Woods B.O.B. B/G4 - No
Bryn Mawr Kennel Club 06/15/2013 Mr. Elliott B. Weiss B.O.B. B/G2 - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:Thank you Judge Elliott Weiss for this breed win and group placement.
Bryn Mawr Kennel Club 06/16/2013 Mrs. Joan Goldstein B.O.B. B - No
Wallkill Kennel Club, Inc. 06/20/2013 Mr. Chuck Winslow B.O.B. B/G1/RBIS - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES: HUGE thank you to Judge Chuck Winslow for the breed and group wins and to Judge Ralph (Sonny) Ambrosio for Surfer's second RBIS!!
Shawangunk Kennel Club, Inc. 06/21/2013 Ms. Helene Nietsch B.O.B. B/G2 - No
Mid-Hudson Kennel Association, Inc. 06/22/2013 Mrs. Toby B. Frisch B.O.B. B/G1 - No
Kanadasaga Kennel Club 06/27/2013 Mr. Randy E. Garren B.O.B. B/G4 - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:Thank you Judge Randy Garren for the breed win and group placement!
Del-otse-nango Kennel Club 06/28/2013 Dennis McCoy B.O.B. B - No
Chenango Valley Kennel Club 06/29/2013 Ms. Beverly Capstick B.O.B. B/G3 - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:Thank you Judge Beverly Capstick for the breed win and group placement.
Naugatuck Valley Kennel Club 07/03/2013 Ms. Sharon R. Lyons B.O.B. B - No
Holyoke Kennel Club, Inc. 07/04/2013 Mrs. Elaine J. Lessig B.O.B. B/G3 - No
Kenilworth Kennel Club Of Connecticut, Inc. 07/05/2013 Col. Joe B. Purkhiser B.O.B. B - No
Farmington Valley Kennel Club, Inc. 07/06/2013 Mrs. Patricia (Pat) Hastings B.O.B. B - No
Naugatuck Valley Kennel Club 07/07/2013 Mrs. Susan M. Carr B.O.B. B - No
Newton Kennel Club 08/30/2013 Mrs. Joan P. Scott B.O.B. B/G1 - No
Newton Kennel Club 08/31/2013 Dr. Robert A. Indeglia B.O.B. B/G1 - No
Sussex Hills Kennel Club, Inc. 09/01/2013 Mrs. Anitra Cuneo B.O.B. B - No
Schooley's Mountain Kennel Club 09/02/2013 Mr. Robert Eisele B.O.B. B/G3 - No
Tuxedo Park Kennel Club 09/06/2013 Mrs. Joan Goldstein B.O.B. B/G2 - No
Somerset Hills Kennel Club 09/07/2013 Mrs. Alice M. Watkins B.O.B. B - No
Westchester Kennel Club 09/08/2013 Hiroshi Kamisato B.O.B. B/G4 - No
Pocono Mountain Kennel Club, Inc. 09/12/2013 Mr. Jon R. Cole B.O.B. B - No
Pocono Mountain Kennel Club, Inc. 09/13/2013 Mr. Joe C. Walton B.O.B. B/G2 - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:Thank you to Judge Mr. Joe Walton for the breed win and to Judge Mrs. Ruth Zimmerman for the group placement.
Lehigh Valley Kennel Club, Inc. 09/14/2013 Dr. Michael T. Manning B.O.B. B/G2 - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:Thank you Judge Dr. Michael Manning for the breed win and Judge Dr. Gerard Penta for the group placement.
Berks County Kennel Club, Inc. 09/15/2013 Mr. David L. Kittredge B.O.B. B/G1 - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:Huge thank you to Judge Mr. David Kittredge for the breed and group wins.
Longshore-southport Kennel Club, Inc. 09/20/2013 Mrs. Edeltraud Laurin B.O.B. B/G1/RBIS - No
Ox Ridge Kennel Club (BREED/OBED #1) 09/21/2013 Ms. Sharon R. Lyons B.O.B. B/G4 - No
Northwestern Connecticut Dog Club, Inc. 09/22/2013 Mrs. Susan St. John Brown B.O.B. B/G1 - No
Devon Dog Show Association, Inc. 10/05/2013 Mrs. Joan P. Scott B.O.B. B - No
Riverhead Kennel Club, Inc. 10/27/2013 Mrs. Sharon A. Krogh B.O.B. B - No
Penn Treaty Kennel Club, Inc. 11/14/2013 Mrs. Joan P. Scott B.O.B. B/G3 - No
Greater Philadelphia Dog Fanciers Association 11/15/2013 Mrs. Elaine J. Lessig B.O.B. B - No
Kennel Club Of Philadelphia, Inc. 11/17/2013 Mr. Carl E. Gomes B.O.B. B - No
Holyoke Kennel Club, Inc. 11/21/2013 Ms. Marie Ann Falconer B.O.B. B/G4 - No
South Windsor Kennel Club 11/22/2013 William M. Gunter B.O.B. OS - No
Windham County Kennel Club, Inc. 11/23/2013 Mr. Vincent P. Chianese B.O.B. B/G2 - No
Springfield Kennel Club, Inc. 11/24/2013 Mr. Kent H. Delaney B.O.B. B/G2 - No
Worcester County Kennel Club 12/01/2013 Mr. Robert D. Ennis B.O.B. B/G3 - No
Champlain Valley Kennel Club, Inc. 12/06/2013 Mr. Robert E. Hutton B.O.B. B/G3 - No
Eastern Dog Club 12/07/2013 Mr. Frank T. Sabella B.O.B. B/G1 - No
Eastern Dog Club 12/08/2013 Mr. Raymond V. Filburn Jr. B.O.B. B/G2/ - No
Merrimack Valley Kennel Club, Inc. 01/04/2014 Mr. Roland L. Pelland B.O.B. B - No
Merrimack Valley Kennel Club, Inc. 01/05/2014 Ms. Joy S. Brewster B.O.B. B/G1 - No
Livonia Kennel Club (OBED #1) 01/17/2014 Mr. Ralph (Sonny) Ambrosio B.O.B. B/G3 - No
Oakland County Kennel Club, Inc. (OBED #1) 01/18/2014 Mrs. Jacqueline L. Stacy B.O.B. B/G1 - No
Oakland County Kennel Club, Inc. (OBED #1) 01/19/2014 Mrs. Gayle M. Denman B.O.B. B/G3 - No
Union County Kennel Club, Inc. 01/29/2014 Mr. Ralph (Sonny) Ambrosio B.O.B. B/G1 - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:Thank you Judge Ralph (Sonny) Ambrosio for the breed and group wins!
Great Barrington Kennel Club, Inc. 02/01/2014 Mrs. Carol Kniebusch Noe B.O.B. B/G1 - No
Great Barrington Kennel Club, Inc. 02/02/2014 Mrs. Dennis (Mary Lou) Kniola B.O.B. B - No
First Company Governor's Foot Guard Athletic Association 02/15/2014 Mr. Joe C. Walton B.O.B. B/G2 - No
First Company Governor's Foot Guard Athletic Association 02/16/2014 Mr. Norman L. Patton B.O.B. B/G2 - No
Rhode Island Kennel Club, Inc. (Breed/Obed #1) 04/12/2014 Dr. Anthony D. DiNardo B.O.B. B/G2 - No
Rhode Island Kennel Club, Inc. 04/13/2014 Mr. Ralph (Sonny) Ambrosio B.O.B. B/G3 - No
Springfield Kennel Club, Inc. 04/18/2014 Dr. Robert A. Indeglia B.O.B. B - No
Pioneer Valley Kennel Club, Inc. 04/19/2014 Ms. Dorothy B. Taylor B.O.B. B/G3 - No
South Windsor Kennel Club 04/20/2014 Mr. Robert E. Hutton B.O.B. B/G3 - No

 

 

 


Return to the Winners and Bragging Rights Main Menu

Return to InfoDog.com Home Page

Copyright © 2014 InfoDog. All Rights Reserved. No part of this site may be reproduced without permission.