Brag.jpg
Subscriber
Name: Suzette Lefebvre
Email: darkenwaldkees@msn.com
Web site: View now

Clancy was the #1 Kees and #6 Non-Sporting dog in Canada in 2008. He became Canada's first Keeshond Grand Champion. He has since obtained his Grand Championship title in the US and his HOF, making him the first Keeshond to have a Grand Champion title in both the USA and Canada and also the first keeshond believed to have a HOF in both countries!

owner.gif
Name: Lynne Hewitt and Suzette Lefebvre
breeder.gif
Name: Suzette Lefebvre and Lynne Hewitt
handler.gif
Name: Connie Krohn in Canada --Stacy Snyder in the USA
KEESHONDEN 
BIS/BISS Can/Am GCh Darkenwald Cavalier O' SouthCar CGN CHOF HOF
Call Name: Clancy    Sex: Dog

dog picture

NAME: BIS/BISS Can/Am GCh Darkenwald Cavalier O' SouthCar CGN CHOF HOF
SEX: Dog
EXPECT LITTER: No
BREED: Keeshonden
DOB: 05/27/2006
PUPPIES AVAIL: No
SIRE: Am/Can Ch. Arklows Chances Are
 
   
DAM: Am Ch. SouthCar's Sunkist Darkenwald, ROM* (*pending KCA)
STUD SERVICE: Yes
   
wbrshowrecord
BIS/BISS Can/Am GCh Darkenwald Cavalier O' SouthCar CGN CHOF HOF
SHOW DATE JUDGE CLASS RESULTS PTS PIC?
Greenwich Kennel Club 06/06/2009 Mrs. Edeltraud Laurin B.O.B. B - No
Greater Daytona Dog Fanciers Association, Inc. 01/08/2010 Mr. Robert D. Sharp (EMERITUS) B.O.B. B - No
Greater Daytona Dog Fanciers Association, Inc. 01/09/2010 Dr. Robert A. Indeglia B.O.B. B/G3 - Yes
Jacksonville Dog Fanciers' Association, Inc. 01/10/2010 Mrs. Toby B. Frisch B.O.B. B - No
Jacksonville Dog Fanciers' Association 01/11/2010 Mr. William Cunningham B.O.B. B - No
Pasco Florida Kennel Club 01/24/2010 Mr. Frank T. Sabella B.O.B. B - No
Saratoga New York Kennel Club 01/30/2010 Mrs. Molly Martin B.O.B. B/G4 - No
Glens Falls Kennel Club, Inc. 01/31/2010 Mr. William F. Hossler B.O.B. B/G3 - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:Group judge Ms. Beverly Capstick
Union County Kennel Club, Inc. 02/03/2010 Ms. Peggy L. Lloyd B.O.B. B - No
Sand And Sea Kennel Club 02/04/2010 Mr. Ralph (Sonny) Ambrosio B.O.B. B - No
Sand And Sea Kennel Club 02/05/2010 Mrs. Peggy J. Haas B.O.B. B - No
Elm City Kennel Club 02/20/2010 Mr. Ralph (Sonny) Ambrosio B.O.B. B - No
Central New York Kennel Club, Inc. 04/04/2010 Charles Bett B.O.B. B/G2 - Yes
SUBSCRIBER NOTES: Group Judge Dr. Lee Reasin
Trap Falls Kennel Club, Inc. 04/09/2010 Mrs. Toby B. Frisch B.O.B. B/G3 - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:Group judge Mrs. Susan Carr
Troy Kennel Club, Inc. 04/10/2010 Ms. Janet M. Allen B.O.B. B/G3 - No
Providence County Kennel Club, Inc. 04/17/2010 Mr. Roland L. Pelland B.O.B. B/G2 - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:Group judge Mrs. Francine Schwartz
Springfield Kennel Club, Inc. 04/23/2010 Mrs. Jean Fournier B.O.B. B/G2 - Yes
SUBSCRIBER NOTES: Group judge Mrs. Dorothy Taylor
Pioneer Valley Kennel Club, Inc. 04/24/2010 Col. Joe B. Purkhiser B.O.B. B - No
South Windsor Kennel Club 04/25/2010 Mrs. Murrel Purkhiser B.O.B. B - No
Heritage Trail Keeshond Club 05/01/2010 Mrs. Susan M. Carr B.O.B. BISS - Yes
SUBSCRIBER NOTES: Best in Specialty Show
Heritage Trail Keeshond Club 05/01/2010 Ms. Dorothy B. Taylor B.O.B. BISS - Yes
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:Best In Specialty Show
South County Kennel Club, Inc. 05/02/2010 Mrs. Monica Canestrini B.O.B. B/G1 - Yes
SUBSCRIBER NOTES: Group Judge Ms. Beverly Capstick
Bucks County Kennel Club, Inc. 05/08/2010 Mr. Johnny R. Shoemaker B.O.B. B - No
Vacationland Dog Club, Inc. 05/20/2010 Miss Mike Macbeth B.O.B. B/G1 - Yes
SUBSCRIBER NOTES: Group Judge Mrs. Arlene F. Benko
York County Kennel Club Of Maine 05/21/2010 Mrs. Arlene F. Benko B.O.B. B/G4 - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:Group Judge Mrs. Sari Brewster Tietjen
Vacationland Dog Club, Inc. 05/22/2010 Mrs. Dennis (Mary Lou) Kniola B.O.B. B/G3 - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:Group Judge Mrs. Peggy Hauck
York County Kennel Club Of Maine 05/23/2010 Mrs. Peggy J. Hauck B.O.B. B/G1 - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:Group Judge Mrs. Dennis (Mary Lou)Kniola
Plainfield Kennel Club 05/30/2010 Mr. David R. Miller B.O.B. B/G4 - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:Group Judge Mr. David Miller
Union County Kennel Club, Inc. 05/31/2010 Mrs. Helen Lee James B.O.B. B/G1 - Yes
Ladies' Dog Club, Inc. 06/05/2010 Mr. Robert D. Ennis B.O.B. B/G3 - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:Group Judge Mr. Luc Boileau
Framingham District Kennel Club, Inc. 06/06/2010 Mrs. Joan P. Scott B.O.B. B - No
Taconic Hills Kennel Club, Inc. 06/10/2010 Allan Brown B.O.B. B/G3 - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:Group Judge Mrs. Shirley Limoges
Taconic Hills Kennel Club, Inc. 06/11/2010 Mr. Kent H. Delaney B.O.B. B/G3 - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:Group Judge Mr. James Frederiksen
Longshore-southport Kennel Club, Inc. 06/13/2010 Mr. Joe C. Walton B.O.B. B/G1 - Yes
SUBSCRIBER NOTES: Group Judge Mr. Chuck Winslow
Olean Kennel Club, Inc. 06/17/2010 Mr. Roger R. Hartinger B.O.B. B/G1 - No
Conewango Valley Kennel Club 06/18/2010 Mr. Robert D. Sharp (EMERITUS) B.O.B. B - No
Conewango Valley Kennel Club 06/19/2010 Mrs. Paula Hartinger B.O.B. B/G2 - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES: Group Judge Mr. Alan Bennett
Wallkill Kennel Club, Inc. 06/24/2010 Ms. Barbara J. Wood B.O.B. B/G2 - No
Shawangunk Kennel Club, Inc. 06/25/2010 Mr. Roland L. Pelland B.O.B. B/G2 - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:Group Judge Mrs. Elizabeth Muthard
Mid-hudson Kennel Association, Inc. 06/26/2010 Ms. Elizabeth Muthard B.O.B. B/G2 - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES: Group Judge Mrs. Susan Carr
Staten Island Kennel Club, Inc. 06/27/2010 Mrs. Patricia V. Trotter B.O.B. B/G3 - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:Group Judge Dr. Bernard McGivern, Jr.
Wampanoag Kennel Club, Inc. 07/01/2010 Mrs. Elaine E. Mathis B.O.B. B/G1 - Yes
SUBSCRIBER NOTES: Group Judge Mr. Rafael de Santiago
Hockamock Kennel Club, Inc. 07/02/2010 Lester R. Mapes B.O.B. B/G4 - No
Hockamock Kennel Club, Inc. 07/03/2010 Roberto Velez-Pico B.O.B. B/G3 - No
Wampanoag Kennel Club, Inc. 07/04/2010 Mr. Rafael de Santiago B.O.B. B/G3 - No
Naugatuck Valley Kennel Club 07/07/2010 Mr. Chuck Winslow B.O.B. B/G3 - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES: Group Judge Mr. Ralph (Sonny) Ambrosio
Naugatuck Valley Kennel Club 07/08/2010 Fr. Bryan P. Timby B.O.B. B - No
Kenilworth Kennel Club Of Connecticut, Inc. 07/09/2010 Dr. Gerard C. Penta B.O.B. B - No
Farmington Valley Kennel Club, Inc. 07/10/2010 Dr. Steve Keating B.O.B. B - No
Holyoke Kennel Club, Inc. 07/11/2010 Mrs. Houston (Toddie) Clark B.O.B. B/G4 - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES: Group Judge Dr. Steve Keating
Shawnee Kennel Club, Inc. 07/17/2010 Mr. Mark R. Kennedy B.O.B. B - No
Shawnee Kennel Club, Inc. 07/18/2010 Ms. Sue S. Woodle (RESIGNED) B.O.B. B/G1 - Yes
Chambersburg Area Kennel Club 07/23/2010 Mrs. Catherine S. DiGiacomo B.O.B. B/G3 - No
Nita Nee Kennel Club, Inc. 07/24/2010 Mrs. Elaine J. Lessig B.O.B. B - No
Nita Nee Kennel Club, Inc. 07/25/2010 Mr. James J. Ham B.O.B. B/G1 - No
Providence County Kennel Club, Inc. 07/31/2010 Mrs. Doris Cozart B.O.B. B/G1 - No
Mahoning-shenango Kennel Club, Inc. 08/08/2010 Harry O'Donoghue B.O.B. B - No
Saratoga New York Kennel Club 08/11/2010 Mrs. Gloria Geringer B.O.B. B - No
Glens Falls Kennel Club, Inc. 08/12/2010 Dr. Michael J. Woods B.O.B. B/G4 - Yes
Mohawk Valley Kennel Club 08/13/2010 Mr. Eugene Blake B.O.B. B/G4 - No
Southern Adirondack Dog Club, Inc. 08/14/2010 Mr. Stephen J. Hubbell B.O.B. B/G1 - Yes
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:Group judge Mr. Robert Sharp
Bennington County Kennel Club 08/15/2010 Mr. Ralph (Sonny) Ambrosio B.O.B. B/G2 - No
Northwestern Connecticut Dog Club, Inc. 08/26/2010 Dr. Alvin W. Krause B.O.B. B/G3 - No
Elm City Kennel Club 08/27/2010 Mr. Robert E. Hutton B.O.B. B - No
Newtown Kennel Club, Inc. 08/28/2010 Mr. Reinaldo (Rey) Burgos B.O.B. B/G2 - No
Great Barrington Kennel Club, Inc. 08/29/2010 Mr. Joe C. Walton B.O.B. B - No
Central Maine Kennel Club, Inc. 09/02/2010 Mrs. Dennis (Mary Lou) Kniola B.O.B. B/G1 - Yes
Central Maine Kennel Club, Inc. 09/03/2010 Mr. Robert Sturm B.O.B. B/G3 - No
Mid-coast Kennel Club Of Maine 09/04/2010 Ms. Carolyn A. Herbel B.O.B. B/G1 - Yes
Mid-coast Kennel Club Of Maine 09/05/2010 Ms. Dorothy B. Taylor B.O.B. B/G1 - Yes
Non-sporting Group Club Of The Garden State 09/09/2010 Mr. James G. Reynolds B.O.B. B/G2 - No
Tuxedo Park Kennel Club 09/10/2010 Mrs. Shirley D. Limoges B.O.B. B - No
Somerset Hills Kennel Club 09/11/2010 Dr. Tamas Jakkel B.O.B. B/G4 - No
Cape Cod Kennel Club, Inc. 09/16/2010 Ms. Sandy I. Wheat B.O.B. B/G2 - No
South Shore Kennel Club, Inc. 09/17/2010 Charles Cyopik B.O.B. B - No
South Shore Kennel Club, Inc. 09/18/2010 Dr. Wanda V. Spediacci B.O.B. B/G3 - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:Group Judge Mr. Charles Cyopik
Cape Cod Kennel Club, Inc. 09/19/2010 Mrs. Loraine Boutwell B.O.B. B/G4 - No
Morris And Essex Kennel Club 10/07/2010 Mr. Charles E. Trotter B.O.B. B - No
Palisades Kennel Club, Inc. 10/16/2010 Mr. Robert E. Clyde B.O.B. B/G4 - No
Albany Kennel Club, Inc. 10/22/2010 Mr. Pete Dawkins B.O.B. B - No
Troy Kennel Club, Inc. 10/24/2010 Mr. Reinaldo (Rey) Burgos B.O.B. OS - No
Queensboro Kennel Club, Inc. 10/30/2010 Ms. Arlene A. Czech B.O.B. B - No
Queensboro Kennel Club, Inc. 10/31/2010 Ms. Dorothy B. Taylor B.O.B. B/G2 - No
Cheshire Kennel Club, Inc. 11/11/2010 Mr. Robert D. Ennis B.O.B. B - No
Souhegan Kennel Club, Inc. 11/12/2010 Mrs. Alane L. Gomez B.O.B. B/G1 - No
Framingham District Kennel Club, Inc. 11/13/2010 Mr. Fred C. Bassett B.O.B. B/G4 - No
Souhegan Kennel Club, Inc. 11/14/2010 Mrs. Lawrence J. (Janet) Sinclair B.O.B. B/G2 - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:Group Judge Dr. Randy Weckman
Central New York Kennel Club, Inc. 11/19/2010 Mrs. Anitra Cuneo B.O.B. B/G1 - No
Chenango Valley Kennel Club 11/21/2010 Mrs. Rosemary Shoreman B.O.B. B/G3 - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:Group Judge Mr. Michael Shoreman
Holyoke Kennel Club, Inc. 11/25/2010 Ms. Barbara J. Wood B.O.B. B/G3 - No
Windham County Kennel Club, Inc. 11/26/2010 David A. Ojalvo B.O.B. B - No
South Windsor Kennel Club 11/27/2010 Enrique Jorge Filippini B.O.B. B - No
Springfield Kennel Club, Inc. 11/28/2010 Mr. David J. Kirkland B.O.B. B - No
Worcester County Kennel Club 12/04/2010 Mrs. R. Ellen Fetter B.O.B. B - No
Worcester County Kennel Club 12/05/2010 Mrs. Ruth H. Zimmerman B.O.B. B - No
Middlesex County Kennel Club 12/09/2010 John T. Connolly B.O.B. B - No
Ladies' Dog Club, Inc. 12/10/2010 Ms. Elizabeth Muthard B.O.B. B - No
Eastern Dog Club 12/11/2010 Mr. Norman B. Kenney B.O.B. B - No
Eastern Dog Club 12/12/2010 Mr. Kent H. Delaney B.O.B. B - No
Richland County Kennel Club, Inc. 12/18/2010 Mrs. Sue-Ellyn Rempel B.O.B. B - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES: Best in Specialty Show- Clancy finishes 2010 as #1 Keeshond showdog in the USA!
Trap Falls Kennel Club, Inc. 04/08/2011 Mrs. Toby B. Frisch B.O.B. B - No
Troy Kennel Club, Inc. 04/09/2011 Miss Dolores (Dee) H. Maltz B.O.B. B/G2 - No
Great Barrington Kennel Club, Inc. 04/10/2011 Mrs. Donna J. Buxton B.O.B. OS - No
Springfield Kennel Club, Inc. 04/22/2011 Ms. Marie Ann Falconer B.O.B. OS - No
Pioneer Valley Kennel Club, Inc. 04/23/2011 Mrs. Joan P. Scott B.O.B. OS - No
South Windsor Kennel Club 04/24/2011 Ms. Barbara J. Wood B.O.B. OS - No
Bucks County Kennel Club, Inc. 05/07/2011 Mrs. Rita Holloway B.O.B. B - No
Chester Valley Kennel Club 05/13/2011 Mrs. Joan Goldstein B.O.B. B - No
Chester Valley Kennel Club (PHILADELPHIA DTC) 05/14/2011 Dr. Albert P. Bianchi B.O.B. /B - No
Buckeye Keeshond Club 05/17/2011 Dr. John A. Reeve-Newson B.O.B. Award of Merit - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:Regional Specialty in conjuction with the National Specialty Show.

 

 

 


Return to the Winners and Bragging Rights Main Menu

Return to InfoDog.com Home Page

Copyright © 2014 InfoDog. All Rights Reserved. No part of this site may be reproduced without permission.