Greater Ocala Dog Club, Inc. Sunday 11/15/09* based on dogs present and competing and the scale of points in effect on the date of the show. Points are for winners dog/bitch only and do not represent additional points for Best of Winners, Best of Breed, or Best of Opposite Sex


ENTEREDPRESENTBREEDCOUNTSWINNERS DOG POINTSWINNERS BITCH POINTS
012Brittanys
3-8-1-0
1
3
01Pointers
0-0-1-0
0
0
024G S H Pointers
6-15-2-1
2
4
05G W H Pointers
2-2-0-1
1
1
013F C Ret
1-8-3-1
0
3
051Gldn Ret
22-24-5-0
3
3
044Lab Ret
19-21-4-0
2
2
06Nov Scot Tollers
0-4-1-1
0
2
03Eng Setter
0-3-0-0
0
1
08Irish Setters
1-5-1-1
0
1
01Irish Rd&Wht Set
0-0-1-0
0
0
013Black Ckr
6-6-0-1
4
2
014ASCOB Ckr
7-5-1-1
3
2
03Parti Ckr
1-1-1-0
0
0
019Eng Ckr
7-9-1-2
3
3
022Eng Sprg
5-14-2-1
2
4
021Vizslas
5-12-3-1
2
3
09Weimaraners
3-3-1-2
1
1
0269Sporting Total
012Afghan Hounds
2-7-3-0
1
2
06Basenjis
2-2-2-0
1
1
05Basset H.
2-2-1-0
1
1
06Beagles 13 In.
0-6-0-0
0
3
010Beagles 15 In.
2-6-2-0
1
3
04Borzois
0-3-0-1
0
1
08L. Dachs.
1-3-3-1
0
1
010Sm. Dachs.
5-4-0-1
2
1
015W. Dachs.
6-6-3-0
2
2
02Am. Foxhound OLD
0-2-0-0
0
1
02Greyhounds
0-0-0-2
0
0
05Ibizan Hounds
0-4-1-0
0
3
08Petits Bassets
3-4-1-0
1
2
02Pharaoh Hounds
0-0-1-1
0
0
035Rh. Ridgeback
13-15-5-2
4
4
066Salukis
20-24-11-11
5
5
014Whippets
4-7-2-1
1
1
0210Hound Total
01A Malamute
0-0-0-1
0
0
015Anat Shepherds
5-8-1-1
4
5
04Blk Russian Terr
2-1-0-1
1
0
032Boxers
12-15-1-4
1
2
011Bullmastiffs
3-5-3-0
1
2
024Doberman
9-10-4-1
2
1
04Dogues de Bordx
3-1-0-0
2
0
03G Schnauzer
0-0-1-2
0
0
023Great Dane
8-11-3-1
2
2
02Gr Pyrenees
0-2-0-0
0
1
07Gtr Sws Mtn Dogs
0-5-2-0
0
3
02Komondorok
0-2-0-0
0
1
030Mastiffs
10-11-6-3
4
4
018Newfoundlands
3-12-1-2
1
4
06Port Water Dogs
1-3-1-1
0
1
035Rottweiler
14-16-4-1
3
2
010Samoyeds
3-2-3-2
1
1
04Sib Huskies
1-3-0-0
0
1
07Std Schnauzer
2-4-0-1
1
2
0238Working Total
013Am Stafford Ter
7-3-3-0
3
1
01Aust Terr
0-0-0-1
0
0
02Bed Terr
1-0-0-1
0
0
03Border Ter
0-2-1-0
0
1
01Sm Fox Terr
0-0-0-1
0
0
01Irish Terr
0-0-1-0
0
0
02Kerry Bl Terr
0-1-0-1
0
0
07Min Schnauzer
2-4-1-0
1
1
01Norwich Terrier
0-0-1-0
0
0
04Pars Russell Ter
3-0-0-1
2
0
06Scottish Terr
2-3-1-0
1
1
01Skye Terr
0-0-1-0
0
0
03S C Wheaten Terr
0-2-1-0
0
1
013Staff Bull Terr
2-6-3-2
1
3
06West High Wh Ter
1-4-1-0
0
1
064Terrier Total
04Affenpinscher
0-3-1-0
0
2
031C K Ch Spaniels
12-14-5-0
3
2
015L C Chihuahuas
8-7-0-0
3
2
09S C Chihuahuas
3-4-2-0
1
1
016Chinese Cresteds
8-7-1-0
2
1
016Havanese
5-9-1-1
2
3
018It Greyhounds
7-8-2-1
3
2
04Japanese Chin
1-3-0-0
0
1
07Maltese
4-3-0-0
2
1
010Toy Man Terr
3-5-1-1
1
3
06Min Pinscher
2-3-1-0
1
1
027Papillon
13-11-2-1
3
2
07Pomeranians
3-3-1-0
1
1
019Toy Poodles
8-9-2-0
4
3
06Pugs
4-1-1-0
1
0
09Shih Tzu
3-4-2-0
1
1
010Silky Terr
3-5-1-1
1
3
07Toy Fox Terr
4-3-0-0
3
1
019York Terr
5-12-1-1
1
3
0240Toy Total
01Am Eskimo Dogs
0-0-1-0
0
0
07Bichons Frises
2-4-1-0
1
1
05Boston Terr
1-1-2-1
0
0
024Bulldogs
7-13-2-2
1
2
02Shar-Pei
2-0-0-0
1
0
017Chow Chows
8-7-1-1
4
3
05Dalmatians
2-2-1-0
1
1
034Fr Bulldog
12-18-3-1
4
4
01Keeshonden
1-0-0-0
0
0
01Lhasa Apsos
0-0-1-0
0
0
09Min Poodle
2-7-0-0
1
3
023Std Poodles
7-13-2-1
2
3
010Schipperkes
6-3-1-0
4
1
08Shiba Inu
0-7-0-1
0
3
04Tibetan Spaniels
0-2-1-1
0
1
01Tibetan Terr
1-0-0-0
0
0
0152Non Sporting Total
06Aus Cattle Dogs
2-1-1-2
1
0
024Aust Shepherds
11-11-0-2
3
3
02Beard Collie
1-0-1-0
0
0
02Beaucerons
2-0-0-0
1
0
08Belg Malinois
1-3-3-1
0
2
05Belg Sheepdogs
3-1-1-0
2
0
016Belg Tervuren
5-6-2-3
3
3
010Border Collies
4-3-1-2
2
1
01Bouviers des Fl
0-0-0-1
0
0
09Briards
3-4-1-1
2
3
07Card W Corgis
2-3-1-1
1
1
021R Collie
12-7-2-0
4
2
011Sm Collie
3-6-0-2
1
2
07G Shep Dog
2-3-1-1
1
1
01O Eng Sheepdogs
0-0-0-1
0
0
021Pem W Corgis
10-10-0-1
3
2
02Pol Low Sheepdog
0-1-1-0
0
0
011Shet Sheepdogs
6-5-0-0
1
1
01Swed Vallhund
0-1-0-0
0
0
0165Herding Total
01
1-0-0-0
0
0
01 Total
02Tree Walking Con
1-1-0-0
0
0
01Xoloitzcuintli
0-1-0-0
0
0
03Misc Total
1342 Total Dogs Present and Competing out of 0 first entries of a dog. The total entry in the show was 1825 which includes additional entries of the same dog.
 
  

23 MAJORS IN DOGS
30 MAJORS IN BITCHES

47 JUNIOR SHOWMANSHIP ENTRIES

OBEDIENCE
1 Novice Class A
15 Novice Class B
9 Open Class A
15 Open Class B
4 Utility Class A
13 Utility Class B

* Jr. Show and Obedience counts are based on all dogs entered in those classes. Absentees have not been deducted.

Return to InfoDog Home Page